LATRUS INC.

Address:
100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1

LATRUS INC. (Corporation# 3014151) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 11, 1994.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3014151
Business Number 878527886
Corporation Name LATRUS INC.
Registered Office Address 100, Commerce Valley Drive West
9th Floor
Markham
ON L3T 0A1
Incorporation Date 1994-03-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHAEL LATIFI 61 PARK LANE CIRCLE, TORONTO ON M3C 2N4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LATRUS INC. 2008-06-24 current
3014151 CANADA INC. 1994-03-11 2008-06-23

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-08-06 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2014-06-24 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2008-06-23 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
2007-10-11 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
2002-07-25 Amendment / Modification
1994-03-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-07-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2016-05-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 100, Commerce Valley Drive West
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L3T 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sofina Foods Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
Skylat Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2008-01-15
Milani Investments Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lps Aviation Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, Thornhill, ON L3T 0A1 1980-08-22
4528123 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2009-10-06
4532571 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2010-01-27
Latco Food Corp. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2010-01-27
Fearmans Pork, Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
8156638 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2012-04-02
Latrus Racing Corp. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2012-12-07
Sofina Foods Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
Sofina Foundation 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2013-09-09
Sofina Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2013-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code L3T 0A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHAEL LATIFI 61 PARK LANE CIRCLE, TORONTO ON M3C 2N4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MILANI INVESTMENTS INC. MICHAEL LATIFI 61, PARK LANE CIRCLE, NORTH YORK ON M3C 2N4, Canada
SOFINA FOODS INC. MICHAEL LATIFI 61 PARK LANE CIRCLE, TORONTO ON M3C 2N4, Canada
SOFINA FOODS INC. Michael Latifi 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham ON L3T 0A1, Canada
3107850 CANADA INC. MICHAEL LATIFI 21 EASTGATE CRESCENT, RICHMOND HILL ON L4B 3G5, Canada
QUALITY MEAT FACTORY LTD. MICHAEL LATIFI 21 EASTGATE CRESCENT, RICHMOND HILL ON L4B 3G5, Canada
Lilydale Inc. MICHAEL LATIFI 100 COMMERCE VALLEY DR. W., MARKHAM ON L3T 0A1, Canada
SOFINA FOODS INC. MICHAEL LATIFI 100 COMMERCE VALLEY DRIVE WEST, 9TH FLOOR, MARKHAM ON L3A 0A1, Canada
LATCO FOOD CORP. MICHAEL LATIFI 61 PARK LANE CIRCLE, NORTH YORK ON M3C 2N4, Canada
FEARMANS PORK, INC. MICHAEL LATIFI 61, PARK LANE CIRCLE, NORTH YORK ON M3C 2N4, Canada
8156638 CANADA INC. Michael Latifi 61 Park Lane Circle, Toronto ON M3C 2N4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L3T 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Latrus Racing Corp. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2012-12-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on LATRUS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.