NOVENCO FANS INC.

Address:
555 Conestoga Blvd, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9

NOVENCO FANS INC. (Corporation# 3029140) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3029140
Business Number 882608938
Corporation Name NOVENCO FANS INC.
Registered Office Address 555 Conestoga Blvd
Cambridge
ON N1R 5X9
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 2 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HAROLD G.Y. LINCOLN 5 RINGBOLDT RD, HINGHAM, MA , United States
ARNOLD J. BARKER 323 GREEBROOK DR, KITCHENER ON N2M 4K1, Canada
R.H. THOMSON 221 BALLIOL ST, TORONTO ON M4S 1C9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NOVENCO FANS INC. 1994-05-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1994-05-01 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Ontario

Office Location

Address 555 CONESTOGA BLVD
City CAMBRIDGE
Province ON
Postal Code N1R 5X9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Plessicor Inc. 450 Dobbie Drive, Cambridge, QC N1R 5X9 1981-02-27
Galt Wood Tool Canada Limited 15 Sheldon Drive, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9 1977-07-20
Reuter-stokes Canada, Limited 465 Dobbie Drive, P.o.box 970, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9 1964-08-26
Galt Wood Tool Limited 15 Sheldon Dr, P.o.box 910, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9 1916-05-13
Colborn-dawes Canada Limited Box 877, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9
Rockwell Internationale Du Canada Ltee 12 Raglin Place, P O Box 843, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9
Uniglo Canada Inc. 455 Dobbie Drive, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9
Wide-lite, Ltd. 455 Dobbie Drive, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9
Keene-widelite Inc. 455 Dobbie Drive, Cambridge, ON N1R 5X9

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10066028 Canada Inc. 1210-245 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2017-01-18
9709177 Canada Inc. 1501-245 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2016-04-13
Palandoo Co. Ltd. 245 Lena Cres, Unit 804, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2015-07-29
S & N Physiotherapy Services Ltd. 245 Lena Crescent, Suite 302, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A2 2010-04-20
Recruta Canada Inc. 408-290 Can-amera Parkway, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A3 2016-09-22
11340611 Canada Inc. 109-15 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A6 2019-04-04
Center of Precision Corp. 310-15 Lena Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1R 0A6 2018-09-11
Qalici Inc. 150 Water St N, Unit 904, Cambridge, ON N1R 0B5 2019-07-01
Slh Advanced Sales & Marketing Ltd. 14 Wilmot Avenue, Cambridge, ON N1R 1A7 2013-10-11
Lockrey Services Inc. 5 Wilmot Ave, Cambridge, ON N1R 1A8 2017-01-03
Find all corporations in postal code N1R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HAROLD G.Y. LINCOLN 5 RINGBOLDT RD, HINGHAM, MA , United States
ARNOLD J. BARKER 323 GREEBROOK DR, KITCHENER ON N2M 4K1, Canada
R.H. THOMSON 221 BALLIOL ST, TORONTO ON M4S 1C9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HOWDEN GROUP CANADA LIMITED ARNOLD J. BARKER 323 GREENBROOK DRIVE, KITCHENER ON N2M 4K1, Canada
HOWDEN GROUP CANADA LIMITED HAROLD G.Y. LINCOLN 1 WESTINGHOUSE PL. STE 300, HYDE PARK, MASSACHUSSETT , United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CAMBRIDGE
Post Code N1R5X9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Retro-fans Industrial Inc. 55 Castonguay, Bur 400, St-jerome, QC J7Y 2H9 1995-02-13
Woods Fans (canada) Limitee 5112 Timberlea Blvd., Mississauga, ON L4W 2S5 1958-01-27
Qa Fans Inc. 6 Trothen Circle, Markham, ON L3P 4H5 2012-05-08
Fans Unite Inc. 408 - 200 Keary St, New Westminster, BC V3L 0A6 2011-06-30
Fans Foundation 4500, 855 - 2nd Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 4K7 2017-10-04
Lebanese Fans of Ottawa Corporation 76 Rue De Roquevaire, Gatineau, QC J8V 2T5 2012-01-23
Circulation Fans Ltd. 10104 103 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T5J 3V8 1984-03-07
Nitom Fans & Blowers Inc. 115 4th Avenue South, Three Hills, AB T0M 2A0 1981-11-03
Fans Frenzy Canada Inc. 102-589 Barton Street, Stoney Creek, ON L8E 6E4 2017-08-28
Pro Sports Fans' Association 1691 Mallard Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1A1 1999-12-06

Improve Information

Please provide details on NOVENCO FANS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.