POLAR SCREENS INC.
ÉCRANS POLAIRES INC.

Address:
17 Place Gabrielle Roy, Verdun, QC H3E 1M3

POLAR SCREENS INC. (Corporation# 3175774) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 21, 1995.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3175774
Business Number 894645266
Corporation Name POLAR SCREENS INC.
ÉCRANS POLAIRES INC.
Registered Office Address 17 Place Gabrielle Roy
Verdun
QC H3E 1M3
Incorporation Date 1995-08-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
J-ETIENNE GAUDREAU 80, BERLIOZ, SUITE 1701, VERDUN QC H3E 1N9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
POLAR SCREENS INC. 1995-08-21 current
ÉCRANS POLAIRES INC. 1995-08-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-09-29 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
2007-10-12 Amendment / Modification
2003-12-19 Amendment / Modification
1995-08-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2019-02-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2018-01-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-01-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 17 PLACE GABRIELLE ROY
City VERDUN
Province QC
Postal Code H3E 1M3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Belle & Griffon Inc. 26 Gabrielle Roy, Ile Des Soeurs, QC H3E 1M3 1995-07-14
170858 Canada Inc. 24 Place Gabrielle-roy, Ile Des Soeurs, QC H3E 1M3 1990-01-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rikani Jewellery Inc. 216-201, Ch De La Pointe-sud, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2017-10-23
7704968 Canada Inc. 201, Chemin De La Pointe-sud, Ph 1, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2010-11-19
Le Concepteur-ensemblier Afcan 2008 Inc. 201-216 Chemin De La Pointe Sud, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2008-12-12
Xform3 Inc. 201 Ch Pointe-sud App 105, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2008-02-12
Orthoquad Distribution Inc. 201 Chemin De La Point Sud, Suite 514, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2008-01-27
6786359 Canada Inc. 104-201 Chemin De La Pointe Sud, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2007-06-07
6112889 Canada Inc. 201, Ch. De La Pointe-sud, #415, Verdun, QC H3E 0A2 2003-06-29
10009431 Canada Inc. 31 Claude-vivier Street, Verdun, QC H3E 0A3 2016-12-05
9698388 Canada Inc. 31 Rue Claude-vivier, Verdun, QC H3E 0A3 2016-04-05
Les Suites Décarie Inc. 31 Claude-vivier, Verdun, QC H3E 0A3 2012-07-24
Find all corporations in postal code H3E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
J-ETIENNE GAUDREAU 80, BERLIOZ, SUITE 1701, VERDUN QC H3E 1N9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VERDUN
Post Code H3E1M3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cinepark Screens Ltd. 1281 Rue Beauharnois, Longueuil, QC 1976-11-29
Ecrans D'energie Solex Du Canada Ltee 1010 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 2405, Montreal, QC H3A 2R7 1976-08-11
Polar Diamonds By Bertucci Inc. 2040 Peel Suite 200, Montréal, QC H3A 1W5 2010-01-12
Horizons Polaires Inc. 27 Rue De Cotignac, Gatineau, QC J8T 8E4 1996-05-23
Polar Plastic Ltd. 4210 Thimens Blvd, St. Laurent, QC H4R 2B9
Les Emballages Polar Inc. 4210 Thimens Blvd., St. Laurent, QC H4R 2B9 1977-12-01
Polar Plastique LtÉe 4210 Thimens Boulevard, Montreal, QC H4R 2B9 1988-08-26
Polar Logistics International Inc. 7685 49th Avenue, Laval, QC H7R 4A9 1999-05-31
Polar Plastic Ltd. 4210 Thimens Blvd., Saint Laurent, QC H4R 2B9
Polar Paper Company Inc. 126 Curzon Street, Toronto, ON M4M 3B5 1996-09-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on POLAR SCREENS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.