LOCKHEED MARTIN CANADA INC.

Address:
3001 Solandt Rd, Kanata, ON K2K 2M8

LOCKHEED MARTIN CANADA INC. (Corporation# 3214222) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3214222
Business Number 895691244
Corporation Name LOCKHEED MARTIN CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 3001 Solandt Rd
Kanata
ON K2K 2M8
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
LARRY A. ASHLEY 291 SHERWOOD DR, OTTAWA ON K1J 3W5, Canada
THOMAS A. CORCORAN 6801 ROCKLEDGE DR, BETHESDA, MARYLAND , United States
LEE C. GARTLEY 20 SPINDLE WAY, STITTSVILLE ON K2S 1G4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LOCKHEED MARTIN CANADA INC. 1996-01-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 2416549.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3210995.

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lockheed Martin Canada Inc. 6111 Royalmount Ave, Montreal, QC H4P 1K6

Office Location

Address 3001 SOLANDT RD
City KANATA
Province ON
Postal Code K2K 2M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lockheed Canada Inc. 3001 Solandt Road, Kanata, ON K2K 2M8
Leigh Instruments Limited 3001 Solandt Road, Kanata, ON K2K 2M8

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wi-sys Communications Inc. 31b Richardson Side Road, Kanata, ON K2K 0A1
Hickory Hill Communications Inc. 1841 Campeau Drive, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2015-11-24
7655037 Canada Inc. 510 Finlayson Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2010-09-21
7515863 Canada Inc. 1825 Campeau Dr., Kanata, ON K2K 0A2 2010-04-01
Ideavibes Marketing Limited 1681 Campeau Drive, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2010-01-27
Heartache Apps Inc. 1681 Campeau Drive, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2011-10-27
Property Cruiser Inc. 43 Hawkstone Gate, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A3 2019-06-28
720 Sieg It Solutions Inc. 56 Edenvale Drive, Kanata, ON K2K 0A3 2015-06-12
Saraghn Consulting Inc. 59 Hawkstone Gate, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A3 2013-07-02
Coach Hub Inc. 312-750 March Road, Kanata, ON K2K 0A4 2016-08-30
Find all corporations in postal code K2K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
LARRY A. ASHLEY 291 SHERWOOD DR, OTTAWA ON K1J 3W5, Canada
THOMAS A. CORCORAN 6801 ROCKLEDGE DR, BETHESDA, MARYLAND , United States
LEE C. GARTLEY 20 SPINDLE WAY, STITTSVILLE ON K2S 1G4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LOCKHEED CANADA INC. LARRY A. ASHLEY 291 SHERWOOD DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K1J 3W5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City KANATA
Post Code K2K2M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Systèmes électroniques Lockheed Martin Canada Inc. 6111 Royalmount Avenue, Montreal, QC H4P 1K6 1982-04-23
Systèmes électroniques Lockheed Martin (winnipeg) Limitée 6111 Royalmount Avenue, Montreal, QC H4P 1K6 1991-09-30
Holding Systèmes électroniques Lockheed Martin Canada Inc. 6111 Royalmount Avenue, Montreal, QC H4P 1K6 1991-09-30
Lockheed Martin Ims Canada Inc. 2421 Lancaster Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 4L5 1986-08-21
Lockheed Martin Electronic Systems Canada Holding Inc. 6111 Royalmount Ave, Montreal, QC H4P 1K6
Cancom/lockheed Martin Inc. 50 Burnhamthorpe Rd W, 10th Floor, Mississauga, ON L5B 3C2 1997-06-10
St-martin Marble Inc. 3184 Boul. St-martin O., Chomedey, Laval, QC H7T 1A1 1990-08-23
Value Canada Inc. 12 Lockheed Crescent, Brampton, ON L7A 3G2 2014-08-07
8617554 Canada Inc. 66 Lockheed Ave, Maple, ON L6A 1X9 2013-08-26
6401031 Canada Inc. 48 Lockheed Cres., Brampton, ON L7A 3G4 2005-06-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on LOCKHEED MARTIN CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.