LIQUID CARBONIC DISTRIBUTORS INC.
DISTRIBUTEURS LIQUID CARBONIC INC.

Address:
140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8

LIQUID CARBONIC DISTRIBUTORS INC. (Corporation# 3216128) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3216128
Business Number 898979836
Corporation Name LIQUID CARBONIC DISTRIBUTORS INC.
DISTRIBUTEURS LIQUID CARBONIC INC.
Registered Office Address 140 Allstate Parkway
Markham
ON L3R 5Y8
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
J. RIVERO 3282 SHELBOURNE PLACE, OAKVILLE ON L6L 5V9, Canada
P. DEVLIN 2068 HADFIELD COURT, BURLINGTON ON L7M 3V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LIQUID CARBONIC DISTRIBUTORS INC. 1996-01-01 current
DISTRIBUTEURS LIQUID CARBONIC INC. 1996-01-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3093913.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3095126.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3095169.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3143244.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3209750.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3209776.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3209784.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3209792.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3213013.
1996-01-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 389099.

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Liquid Carbonic Distributors Inc. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1995-05-01

Office Location

Address 140 ALLSTATE PARKWAY
City MARKHAM
Province ON
Postal Code L3R 5Y8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Liquid Carbonic Inc. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y6 1920-01-10
Crown Carbonic Ltd. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1978-08-28
Liquid Carbonic Inc. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8
Liquid Carbonic Distributors Inc. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1995-05-01
T.i.m.e. Process Ltd. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1984-01-19
Thornbrook Research Inc. 140 Allstate Parkway, Suite 500, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1984-02-10
134486 Canada Limited 140 Allstate Parkway, Suite 500, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1984-07-27
135697 Canada Limited 140 Allstate Parkway, Suite 500, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1984-09-19
Canada Wire and Cable (international) Limited 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 0Z7
Canada Wire and Cable Limited 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 0Z7
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporation Directors

Name Address
J. RIVERO 3282 SHELBOURNE PLACE, OAKVILLE ON L6L 5V9, Canada
P. DEVLIN 2068 HADFIELD COURT, BURLINGTON ON L7M 3V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MARKHAM
Post Code L3R5Y8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Liquid Carbonic Inc. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8
Liquid Carbonic Inc. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y6 1920-01-10
Crown Carbonic Ltd. 140 Allstate Parkway, Markham, ON L3R 5Y8 1978-08-28
Liquid Capital Sme Financing Inc. 500 - 3055 Boul. Saint Martin Ouest, Laval, QC H7T 0J3 2010-05-01
Excursions Liquid Skills Inc. 2742 Snake River Line, Cobden, ON K0J 1K0 2001-01-10
Disques Liquid Love Inc. 3401 St Antoine West, Westmount, QC H3Z 1X1 2016-11-28
Groupe Liquid Nutrition Inc. 60 Ch. Belvédère, Westmount, QC H3Y 1P8
Liquid Ejuice Inc. Liquid Ejuice, 5150 Fairview Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 6B7 2014-05-28
Liquid Knowledge Productions Inc. 356 Le Moyne Street, Suite 100, Montréal, QC H2Y 1Y3 2018-11-06
Continental Carbonic Products, Inc. 6790 Columbus Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 2G1 2008-12-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on LIQUID CARBONIC DISTRIBUTORS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.