IMMOBILIER SASS I INC.

Address:
1605 Avenue Docteur-penfield, App303, Montreal, QC H3H 1B2

IMMOBILIER SASS I INC. (Corporation# 3227821) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 13, 1996.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3227821
Business Number 892660341
Corporation Name IMMOBILIER SASS I INC.
SASS I REALTY INC.
Registered Office Address 1605 Avenue Docteur-penfield
App303
Montreal
QC H3H 1B2
Incorporation Date 1996-02-13
Dissolution Date 2007-04-19
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 20

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DOMENICO SASSI 1605 AVE DOCTEUR PENFIELD, APT 303, MONTREAL QC H3H 1B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
IMMOBILIER SASS I INC. 1996-02-13 current
SASS I REALTY INC. 1996-02-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-04-19 Dissolution Section: 210
1996-02-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2007 2007-04-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2006 2007-03-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2005 2005-04-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1605 AVENUE DOCTEUR-PENFIELD
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3H 1B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11272888 Canada Inc. 207-1605, Avenue Du Docteur-penfield, Montréal, QC H3H 1B2 2019-02-26
7827890 Canada Inc. 101-1605 Doctor Penfield, Montreal, QC H3H 1B2 2011-04-06
4411676 Canada Inc. 1605 Avenue Du Docteur-penfield, Suite 204, Montréal, QC H3H 1B2 2007-08-02
4210816 Canada Inc. 1605 Docteur Penfield Avenue, Suite 502, Montreal, QC H3H 1B2 2004-06-23
119772 Canada Ltd./ltee 1605 Docteur-penfield #401, Montreal, QC H3H 1B2 1982-12-20
Couvre-planchers Sources Inc. 1605 Dr. Penfield, Suite 101, MontrÉal, QC H3H 1B2 1981-12-08
Tritton Enterprises Ltd. 1605 Av Du Docteur-penfield, Ph 405, Montreal, QC H3H 1B2
Tritton Enterprises Ltd. 1605 Av. Du Docteur-penfield, Ph 405, Montreal, QC H3H 1B2
Arkolab Scientifique Inc. 1605 Avenue Du Docteur-penfield, Montréal, QC H3H 1B2 2009-08-06
E'spaces Inc. 1605 Avenue Du Docteur-penfield, Unit 105, Montréal, QC H3H 1B2 2019-07-16
Find all corporations in postal code H3H 1B2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DOMENICO SASSI 1605 AVE DOCTEUR PENFIELD, APT 303, MONTREAL QC H3H 1B2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3H 1B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Services Immobiliers Coallier & Sass Realty Services Incorporée 204 Boul Montarville, Suite 210, Boucherville, QC J4B 6S2 2003-02-03
Sass Foods Inc. 7 Elderwood Drive, Toronto, ON M5P 1W6 2000-03-16
Sass It Solutions Inc. 307-7 Summerland Terrace, Toronto, ON M9A 0B6 2019-05-11
Ice Cream Innovations Inc. 71 Sass Road, Unit 1a, Chatham, ON N7M 5J4 2003-10-07
David Sass Workforce Solutions Inc. 122 St Bees Court, London, ON N6G 4C1 2013-03-04
Instant Foam Insulation Ltd. 84 Sass Side Road, Chatham, ON 1980-01-23
Immobilier Godfather Realty Inc. 4, Rue Claude, Gatineau, QC J8V 1K7
Immobilier Godfather Realty Inc. 4 Rue Claude, Gatineau, QC J8V 1K7
T.a.p.p. Immobilier Inc. 700 Blvd. St-joseph, #1516, Gatineau, QC J8Y 4B1 1991-10-02
Immobilier Propriétématch Inc. 5 Rue De Charente, Candiac, QC J5R 6P8 2017-03-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on IMMOBILIER SASS I INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.