MERKA-SANTE INC.

Address:
4715 Des Replats, Bureau 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8

MERKA-SANTE INC. (Corporation# 3239349) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 15, 1996.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3239349
Business Number 141232397
Corporation Name MERKA-SANTE INC.
Registered Office Address 4715 Des Replats
Bureau 150
Quebec
QC G2J 1B8
Incorporation Date 1996-03-15
Dissolution Date 2004-07-12
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CONRAD CLOUTIER 1106 ROBERT L SEGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4P5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MERKA-SANTE INC. 1996-03-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-07-12 Dissolution Section: 212
1996-03-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4715 DES REPLATS
City QUEBEC
Province QC
Postal Code G2J 1B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Osmofab Canada Ltee 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1989-05-30
Distribution Titrex International Ltee 4715 Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1990-02-23
Les Produits Naturels Titrex International LtÉe 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2B 1J8 1990-05-07
Phytocentre LtÉe 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1990-05-07
173545 Canada LtÉe 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2B 1J8 1990-05-22
Phyto-swiss Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1994-03-01
Probewell Lab Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 199, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1994-03-17
L'univers Du SuccÈs LtÉe 4715 Des Replats, Bureau 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1994-04-21
3111148 Canada Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1995-01-25
Gena Logic Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Charlesbourg, QC G2J 1B8 1984-02-02
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gena Logic Concept Inc. 4715 Avenue Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1988-04-11
Promotions Guy Dion Inc. 4715 Des Replates, Suite 245, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1987-02-18
2850206 Canada Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 259, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1992-09-09
3235742 Canada Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1996-03-06
Les Produits Naturels Substrat Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1996-03-18
Les Laboratoires Flora-medic Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1996-03-06
3237745 Canada Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1996-03-27
Gestion Yucca Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1996-11-07

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CONRAD CLOUTIER 1106 ROBERT L SEGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4P5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES PRODUITS NATURELS SUBSTRAT INC. CONRAD CLOUTIER 1106 ROBERT L SEGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4P5, Canada
3235742 CANADA INC. CONRAD CLOUTIER 1106 ROBERT L SEGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4P5, Canada
LES LABORATOIRES FLORA-MEDIC INC. CONRAD CLOUTIER 1106 ROBERT L SEGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4P5, Canada
3237745 CANADA INC. CONRAD CLOUTIER 1106 ROGERT L. SEGUIN, STE-FOY QC G1X 4P5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City QUEBEC
Post Code G2J1B8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Godier Sante Limitee 5450 Cote-des-neiges, Ch 424, Montreal, QC 1970-10-26
Gestion SantÉ Services Obonsoins Inc. 8550 Boul Pie Ix, Bur 400, Montreal, QC H1Z 4G2 1989-04-03
International Union for Health Promotion and Education (iuhpe-canada) 7101 Parc Avenue, Suite 3187, Montréal, QC H3N 1X9 2017-09-28
Smi Santé Inc. 185 80 Rue Est, Charlesbourg, QC G1H 1A3 2005-02-22
G.o.s.i.p. Inc. 25 Rue Mercier, Cap-santÉ, QC G0A 1L0 1989-03-28
Pbscan Ltd. A99 Sante Dr, Concord, ON L4K 3C4 2018-10-15
I-t SantÉ Inc. 425 Route 327, Saint-jovite, QC J0T 2H0 2000-03-31
Santé-mieux Inc. 361 Desmarchais, Verdun, QC H4H 1S5 2005-04-26
J&w La Vie En Sante Ltd. 3845 Rue Gelineau, St-hubert, QC J3Y 4L5 2014-12-06
ĂcĒtĀrĬa Bar SantÉ Inc. 1325, 3e Avenue, Val-d'or, QC J9P 7H8 2017-09-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on MERKA-SANTE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.