CONSTRUCTION ÉDUSCO INC.

Address:
435 Boul Ste-anne, Bur 204, Joliette, QC J6E 5A1

CONSTRUCTION ÉDUSCO INC. (Corporation# 3263011) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 27, 1996.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3263011
Business Number 891098691
Corporation Name CONSTRUCTION ÉDUSCO INC.
Registered Office Address 435 Boul Ste-anne
Bur 204
Joliette
QC J6E 5A1
Incorporation Date 1996-05-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHEL DESMARAIS 1170 BOUL. L'ASSOMPTION, REPENTIGNY QC J6A 0B7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CONSTRUCTION ÉDUSCO INC. 2019-07-26 current
CONSULT-EXPERT MICHEL DESMARAIS INC. 2016-01-11 2019-07-26
CANADIAN HOUSING PRO PAN-I-SOX INC. 1996-05-27 2016-01-11
LES MAISONS PRO CANADIENNE PAN-I-SOX INC. 1996-05-27 2016-01-11

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-26 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2016-01-11 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
1996-05-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-09-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-10-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-08-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-08-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 435 BOUL STE-ANNE
City JOLIETTE
Province QC
Postal Code J6E 5A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion CÉlestre Inc. 435 Boulevard Sainte-anne, Bureau 204, Joliette, QC J6E 5A1 2002-06-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9692452 Canada Inc. 1242 Rue Du Docteur-rodolphe-boulet, Joliette, QC J6E 0G6 2016-04-01
Investissement Geneviève Forest Inc. 1545 Rue Du Père-florian-bournival, Joliette, QC J6E 0H8 2020-07-12
Compupro2010 Inc. 1500, Rue Du Pere-gaston-bibeau, Joliette, QC J6E 0J1 2010-12-14
N_turn Services Inc. 1081 St-viateur, Joliette, QC J6E 0K4 2015-05-01
9152822 Canada Inc. 65, Rue Émilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3 2015-01-14
Targhertz Inc. 55 Emilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3 2012-01-12
Cognifistech Inc. 65, Rue Émilien-lafortune, Joliette, QC J6E 0L3
Groupe Andre Helie Inc. 1080 Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1991-12-27
Heloc LtÉe 1080, Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1991-12-27
Les Immeubles Helie Inc. 1080, Chemin Des Prairies, Joliette, QC J6E 0L4 1999-05-17
Find all corporations in postal code J6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHEL DESMARAIS 1170 BOUL. L'ASSOMPTION, REPENTIGNY QC J6A 0B7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES INDUSTRIES VARENNES (1984) INC. MICHEL DESMARAIS 289 RUE DALPE, VARENNES QC J3X 1C8, Canada
M DESMARAIS & ASSOCIES LTEE MICHEL DESMARAIS 289 RUE DALPE, VARENNES QC J3X 1C8, Canada
LES PLACEMENTS PROMIBEC R.A. LTEE MICHEL DESMARAIS 2044 BRUNELLE, VARNESS QC , Canada
D R. HARRISON & ASSOCIES LTEE MICHEL DESMARAIS 2044 BRUNELLE, VARENNES QC J0L 2P0, Canada
BÉLALIME INC. MICHEL DESMARAIS 261 AVENUE DE L`ÉPÉE, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3T3, Canada
142002 CANADA INC. MICHEL DESMARAIS 8643 PIERRE BOUCHER, ST-FRANCOIS DE LAVAL QC H7A 1X5, Canada
94214 CANADA LIMITEE MICHEL DESMARAIS 2044 BRUNELLE, VARENNES QC J0L 2P0, Canada
97013 CANADA INC. MICHEL DESMARAIS 2044 BRUNELLE VARENNES, QUEBEC QC , Canada
SERVICES D'INSTRUMENTATION THERMOBEC LTEE MICHEL DESMARAIS 2044 BRUNELLE, VARENNES QC J0L 2P0, Canada
LES ENTREPRISES YVON DIONNE LTEE MICHEL DESMARAIS 2044, BRUNELLE, VARENNES QC J0L 2P0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City JOLIETTE
Post Code J6E 5A1
Category construction
Category + City construction + JOLIETTE

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Construction & GÉrance De Construction Aidquin Inc. 1470 Peel Street, Suite 730, Montreal, QC H3A 1T1 1985-02-05
La Compagnie De Construction Et Materiaux De Construction J.p. Bouchard Ltee 8172 De Blois R, St-leonard, QC 1974-09-03
New Tec Painting & Construction Incorporated 3 Warman Street, Alliston, ON L9R 0C2 2016-06-16
Centre De La Construction 5 M Ltee. 1402 Henri Lauzon, Orleans, ON 1982-06-18
H.d. Quality Construction Ltd. 2052 Patricia Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1V7 2012-04-20
N.g.p. Steel Construction Inc. 885 Jean Grou, Suite 12, Montreal, QC H1A 3N6 1992-12-11
Gestion Et Construction Lvr Inc. Albion Road North, Unit 5b, Ottawa, ON K1V 9V9 2006-02-16
Construction Bionique Construction Inc. 1246 St-nicolas, St-vincent De Paul, Laval, QC H7E 4X3 1979-01-26
Specialistes En Controle De La Construction M.l. Inc. 750 16 Avenue, Montreal, QC H1B 3M8 1985-04-01
La Compagnie De Construction Barceletti Ltee 4077 Prieur St, Montreal, QC 1975-02-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on CONSTRUCTION ÉDUSCO INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.