SERRACOM CORPORATION

Address:
2695 Washburn Road, R.r. 2, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0

SERRACOM CORPORATION (Corporation# 3370461) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 1, 1997.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3370461
Business Number 889330981
Corporation Name SERRACOM CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 2695 Washburn Road
R.r. 2
Inverary
ON K0H 1X0
Incorporation Date 1997-05-01
Dissolution Date 2016-05-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JANE VELLONE 44 HOWE ISLAND DR., R.R. 4, GANANOQUE ON K7G 2V6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SERRACOM CORPORATION 2005-07-04 current
SERRACOM CORPORATION 1997-05-01 2005-07-04

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-05-03 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2005-07-04 Revival / Reconstitution
2004-06-10 Dissolution Section: 212
1997-05-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2014-01-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-01-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2011-01-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2695 WASHBURN ROAD
City INVERARY
Province ON
Postal Code K0H 1X0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Iconologie Pour Toutes Les Cinq Saisons LtÉe. R.r. #1, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 1996-06-14
Pantex Publishing Inc. 4578 Maple Lane Rr 1, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 1996-03-08
Nefilim Research Ltd. 4608 Maple Lane, Frontenac, ON K0H 1X0 1996-02-20
Les Investissements Combellus Inc. Box 28, Inverary, QC K0H 1X0 1990-03-06
Earthling Film Productions Limited Rr 2, Inverary, ON K0H 1X0 1990-03-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11124129 Canada Inc. 1104 Campbells Creek Lane, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2018-11-30
10848131 Canada Inc. 2458 Arden Road, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2018-06-19
Shabot Obaadjiwan First Nation Investment Corporation 29649 Highway 7, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2017-11-07
Kete Mijwewashk Investment and Economic Development Inc. 29649 Highway #7, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2017-11-07
Albacon Environmental Inc. 1056 Pleasant Hill Lane, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2017-06-15
Wenden Group Inc. 1013 Cowpoint Lane, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2016-03-01
Greengate Farm & Consulting Ltd. 1304 Bull Lake Road, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2014-05-01
Vital Volunteers Inc. 1082 Willett Lane, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2013-10-02
Tourtruck Logistics Corp. 2294 Myers Road, Arden, ON K0H 1B0 2003-10-02
Maochi Pet Grooming Inc. 5599 Ardoch Road, North Frontenac, ON K0H 1C0 2019-11-05
Find all corporations in postal code K0H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JANE VELLONE 44 HOWE ISLAND DR., R.R. 4, GANANOQUE ON K7G 2V6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City INVERARY
Post Code K0H1X0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Compagnie Constituer Votre Corporation: Incorp Canada Amerique/e.u.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Corporation D'affacturage Mbc 770 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC H3A 1G1 1983-11-14
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
Pr Financial Corporation 701 Rossland Road East, Suite 447, Whitby, ON L1N 9K3 2013-11-17
C.t.m.r.o. International Corporation 507 Place D'armes, Bureau 1585, Montreal, QC H2Y 2W8 2006-06-09
La Corporation Agence Rep 86 Bloor Street West, Suite 675, Toronto, ON 1979-05-09
Corporation Mondiale Gse 2500, Daniel-johnson, Bureau 400, Laval, QC H7T 2P6 2007-12-21
First Class Trading Corporation 723 Radisson, Lasalle, QC H8R 2X2 2003-11-11
Ehv Financial Corporation 701 Rossland Road East, Suite #447, Whitby, ON L1N 9K3 2009-03-24
La Corporation Financiere Reelle 10 Bay St, 7th Floor, Toronto, QC M5J 2R8 1982-07-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on SERRACOM CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.