LA MAISON ALEXIS DE PORTNEUF INC.

Address:
6869 Metropolitan East, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8

LA MAISON ALEXIS DE PORTNEUF INC. (Corporation# 3373991) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 13, 1997.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3373991
Business Number 888786977
Corporation Name LA MAISON ALEXIS DE PORTNEUF INC.
Registered Office Address 6869 Metropolitan East
St-leonard
QC H1P 1X8
Incorporation Date 1997-05-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LA MAISON ALEXIS DE PORTNEUF INC. 2005-03-23 current
SAPUTO ACQUISITION INC. 1997-05-13 2005-03-23

Activities

Date Activity Details
2005-03-23 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
1997-05-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 6869 METROPOLITAN EAST
City ST-LEONARD
Province QC
Postal Code H1P 1X8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3153975 Canada Inc. 6869 Metropolitain Est, St-lÉonard, QC H1P 1X8 1995-06-07
Linmir Operations Inc. 6869 Est Boul. Metropolitain, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8 1992-05-27
165320 Canada Inc. 6869 Est Boul Metropolitain, Saint-leonard, QC H1P 1X8 1988-12-14
Restaurants Metro-deli Inc. 6725 Matropolitain E, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8 1988-11-30
Les Estimations Gilles Bordeleau Inc. 6555 Metropolitan Blvd East, St Leonard, QC H1P 1X8 1979-06-04
Les Fromages Saputo Limitee 6869 Boul Metroplitain E, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8
Les Fromages Saputo Limitee 6869 Boul Metropolitain Est, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8
3157393 Canada Inc. 6869 Boul Metropolitaine Est, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8
Pro-sap Foods Inc. 6869 Est Boul Metropolitain, Saint-leonard, QC H1P 1X8 1992-06-03
Placements Jolina Inc. 6869 Est Boul. Metropolitain, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8 1992-08-20
Find all corporations in postal code H1P1X8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES FROMAGES SAPUTO LIMITÉE Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
8504865 Canada Inc. Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
SAPUTO FOODS LIMITED Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
Saputo International Inc. Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
6992781 CANADA INCORPORATED MAXIME THERRIEN 511, RUE LACASSE, STE-ANNE-DES-PLAINES QC J0N 1H0, Canada
PASCOBEL INC. Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
9251499 CANADA INC. Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
4293061 CANADA INC. Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
3437248 CANADA INC. Maxime Therrien 71 Boulevard René d'Anjou, Lorraine QC J6Z 4N1, Canada
9551077 CANADA INC. Maxime Therrien 25, rue des Archanges, Gatineau QC J8T 3E8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-LEONARD
Post Code H1P1X8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Le Secret Du Video Portneuf Ltee 1623 St-charles, Portneuf Stn. Portneuf, QC G0A 2Z0 1984-10-30
Mpi Moulin A Papier De Portneuf, Inc. 200 Du Moulin, Portneuf, QC G0A 2Y0 2003-11-10
Les Arrosages Aeriens Portneuf Ltee 843 Avenue De La Colline, Ste-foy, QC G1X 2V4 1980-05-05
Entreprises Romeo Potvin Inc. Comte De Portneuf, St-leonard De Portneuf, QC G0A 4A0 1979-12-06
Aviation Portneuf Ltee 5773 Lac Sept-iles, St-raymond Comte Portneuf, QC G0A 2Y0 1978-05-10
Gestion Cyr & Lemaire Inc. 10 Rue Grenoble, Comte Portneuf, Ste-catherine, Cte Portneuf, QC 1979-08-09
Conserverie Polyvalente De Riv. Portneuf Inc. 4 Rue De La Forest, Riviere Portneuf, QC G0T 1J0 1977-08-24
La Chambre De Commerce De Portneuf Portneuf, QC 1968-03-21
Alexis Nihon Associés Inc. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 1820, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 3C2 1997-06-11
Ma Maison Sales Inc. 416 Wood Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 3J2 1993-03-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on LA MAISON ALEXIS DE PORTNEUF INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.