RIKKO FASTENERS INC.

Address:
9051, Boul. Parkway, Anjou, QC H1J 1N4

RIKKO FASTENERS INC. (Corporation# 3451691) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 31, 1997.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3451691
Business Number 869395095
Corporation Name RIKKO FASTENERS INC.
ATTACHES RIKKO INC.
Registered Office Address 9051, Boul. Parkway
Anjou
QC H1J 1N4
Incorporation Date 1997-12-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
STÉPHANE FERLAND 362, RUE DES ORIOLES, TERREBONNE QC J6V 1M8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ATTACHES RIKKO INC. 1997-12-31 current
RIKKO FASTENERS INC. 1997-12-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-08-08 Amendment / Modification
1997-12-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 9051, BOUL. PARKWAY
City ANJOU
Province QC
Postal Code H1J 1N4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Centre Hockey Balle Anjou-montrÉal (chbam) Inc. 9001, Boul. Parkway, Anjou, QC H1J 1N4 2013-05-24
Gestion Patrick Poulin Inc. 9001 Boul. Parkway, Anjou, QC H1J 1N4 2009-05-06
Équipement Drei-ko Inc. 9401, Boul. Parkway, Anjou, QC H1J 1N4 2006-02-21
Les Importations De Quincaillerie Rayco Inc. 9401, Boulevard Parkway, Montréal, QC H1J 1N4 2004-05-20
159519 Canada Inc. 9031 Parkway Blvd., Anjou, QC H1J 1N4 1987-12-14
Les Investissements Metropole Ltee 9001 Parkway Blvd., Anjou, QC H1J 1N4 1978-07-19
Poumirick Inc. 9001, Boulevard Parkway, Anjou, QC H1J 1N4
9530371 Canada Inc. 9001 Boul. Parkway, Montreal, QC H1J 1N4 2015-11-30
Poumirick Inc. 9001 Parkway Blvd., Anjou, QC H1J 1N4 1984-10-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aliments Bmeatless Inc. 9750, Boulevard Des Sciences, Laval, QC H1J 0A1 2019-09-25
Frisco Sun Investments Inc. 9750 Des Sciences, Anjou, QC H1J 0A1 2002-11-08
Gestion Nouven Inc. 9750, Boulevard Des Sciences, Laval, QC H1J 0A1 2019-09-25
7549229 Canada Inc. 7700 Bombardier, Anjou, QC H1J 0A2 2010-08-03
Lafco Outillage Inc. 7700 Rue Bombardier, Anjou, QC H1J 0A2 1986-12-31
7549237 Canada Inc. 7700 Bombardier, Anjou, QC H1J 0A2 2010-08-03
10026646 Canada Inc. 8540 Av. Des Ponts-de-cé, Montréal, QC H1J 0A3 2016-12-16
Produits Sanitaires Polac Inc. 9839, MÉtropolitain Est, Anjou, QC H1J 0A4 2006-08-30
4306350 Canada Inc. 9771 Boul. MÉtropolitain Est, MontrÉal, QC H1J 0A4 2005-07-14
Brocheuses Montreal (1992) Inc. 9839 Boul. Metropolitain Est, Anjou, QC H1J 0A4 1992-08-27
Find all corporations in postal code H1J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
STÉPHANE FERLAND 362, RUE DES ORIOLES, TERREBONNE QC J6V 1M8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7533772 CANADA INC. Stéphane Ferland 362, rue des Orioles, Terrebonne QC J6V 1M8, Canada
Publiquip inc. Stéphane Ferland 362, rue des Orioles, Terrebonne QC J6V 1M8, Canada
4360362 CANADA INC. STÉPHANE FERLAND 7454, PLACE TANGER, BROSSARD QC J4W 2H4, Canada
7292490 CANADA INCORPORÉE STÉPHANE FERLAND 8, PLACE DU COMMERCE, BUREAU 215, BROSSARD QC J4W 3H2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ANJOU
Post Code H1J 1N4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rikko Exotic Cars Inc. 60 14e Rue, Laval Des Rapides, QC H7N 1M3 1989-10-10
Rikko Designs Ltd. 3601 Highway 7, Unit 401, Markham, ON L3R 0M3 2019-08-12
Ifc (fasteners) Inc. 700 Ouellette Street, Marieville, QC J3M 1P6 1981-06-25
Advantage Fasteners Ltd. 7954 Alfred, Anjou, QC 1980-04-14
Attaches CrÉatives Omni-grip Design Fasteners Inc. 18372 Rue Boileau, Mirabel, QC J7J 1H4 2014-11-06
L. Sandor Industrial Fasteners Ltd. 190 Willowdale Ave., Montreal, QC 1980-02-27
Les Attaches Mikalor Inc. 580 Lavoisier, Suite 200, Repentigny, QC J6A 7P1 1991-12-18
Evolution Fasteners Inc. 615 Gougeon Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4T 2B4 1999-11-12
Adfast Fasteners Inc. 2685, Rue Diab, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1E7
Uscan Industrial Fasteners Ltd. 87a Boul.brunswick, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2J5

Improve Information

Please provide details on RIKKO FASTENERS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.