CAPITAL BIOSCIENCES INTEGRITY INC.
INTEGRITY BIOSCIENCES CAPITAL INC.

Address:
1545 Av Du Docteur-penfield, Suite 904, Montreal, QC H3G 1C7

CAPITAL BIOSCIENCES INTEGRITY INC. (Corporation# 3512878) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 1998.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3512878
Business Number 889083424
Corporation Name CAPITAL BIOSCIENCES INTEGRITY INC.
INTEGRITY BIOSCIENCES CAPITAL INC.
Registered Office Address 1545 Av Du Docteur-penfield
Suite 904
Montreal
QC H3G 1C7
Incorporation Date 1998-07-15
Dissolution Date 2016-11-30
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PAUL A. BALLARD 20550 LAKESHORE ROAD, BAIE D'URFÉ QC H9X 1P7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CAPITAL BIOSCIENCES INTEGRITY INC. 1998-07-15 current
INTEGRITY BIOSCIENCES CAPITAL INC. 1998-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-11-30 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2006-10-25 Amendment / Modification
1998-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2016-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1545 Av Du Docteur-Penfield
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3G 1C7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Circle One Holdings Inc. 1545 Du Docteur-penfield Avenue, Suite 108, Montréal, QC H3G 1C7 2015-06-01
M2s Capital Inc. 605 - 1545 Docteur-penfield, Montréal, QC H3G 1C7 2014-12-16
CrÉations Sonia Benezra Inc. 801-1545 Av. Du Docteur-penfield, Montréal, QC H3G 1C7 2014-07-15
Nex Enterprise Driver Inc. 303-1545 Av. Du Docteur-penfield, Montréal, QC H3G 1C7 2012-07-25
7780982 Canada Inc. 1545, Avenue Docteur Penfield, Apt. 107, Montréal, QC H3G 1C7 2011-02-16
Les Cours De L'ambassade Inc. 1545 Avenue Docteur-penfield, Bureau 100, Montreal, QC H3G 1C7 2002-03-27
3994023 Canada Inc. 1545 Dr. Penfield Avenue, Suite 108, Montreal, QC H3G 1C7 2002-02-15
Christopher Gardiner Marketing Inc. 1545 Doctor Penfield Avenue, Suite 1007, Montreal, QC H3G 1C7 2001-07-23
167366 Canada Inc. 1545 Dr. Penfield Ave., Apt. 1007, Montreal, QC H3G 1C7 1989-04-14
155163 Canada Inc. 1545 Avenue Docteur Penfield, Bureau 1001, Montreal, QC H3G 1C7 1987-03-27
Find all corporations in postal code H3G 1C7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PAUL A. BALLARD 20550 LAKESHORE ROAD, BAIE D'URFÉ QC H9X 1P7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3G 1C7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Société Canadienne Pour Les Biosciences Moléculaires 745 Bannatyne Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3E 0J9 1979-07-10
Nunavik Biosciences Inc. 1111 Dr.-frederik-philips, 3rd Floor, St. Laurent, QC H4M 2X6 2005-05-27
Morwell Md Biosciences Inc. 2 Greene Avenue, #1359, Westmount, QC H3Z 2A5 2001-11-23
Integrity Intros Incorporated 1347 Edenrose Street, Mississauga, ON L5V 1K2 2004-03-03
Blonyx Biosciences Inc. 170-422 Richards St, Vancouver, BC V6B 2Z4 2010-11-13
Agrisoma Biosciences Inc. 300 - 200 Rue Montcalm, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3B5
Gpcr Biosciences Inc. 319 London Drive, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 5Z1 2010-01-17
Sp Biosciences Inc. 1 Camelot Square, Sherwood Park, AB T8B 1G5 2003-01-16
Transmed Biosciences Inc. 313 Victoria Street, Kingston, ON K7L 3Z2 2008-02-14
Scythian Biosciences Inc. 1250, 639 - 5th Avenue Sw., Calgary, AB T2P 0M9 2014-07-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on CAPITAL BIOSCIENCES INTEGRITY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.