ROSA DAWN PRODUCTIONS INC.

Address:
2278 Harvard, Montreal, QC H4A 2W2

ROSA DAWN PRODUCTIONS INC. (Corporation# 3550796) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 9, 1998.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3550796
Business Number 142701028
Corporation Name ROSA DAWN PRODUCTIONS INC.
Registered Office Address 2278 Harvard
Montreal
QC H4A 2W2
Incorporation Date 1998-11-09
Dissolution Date 2004-06-10
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DAWN NICHOL 2278 HAVARD, MONTREAL QC H4A 2W2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ROSA DAWN PRODUCTIONS INC. 1998-11-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-06-10 Dissolution Section: 212
1998-11-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2278 HARVARD
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H4A 2W2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Centre De Recherche Et De Formation Sur La Promotion De La Sante (c.r.f.s.) 2254 Rue Harvard, Montreal, QC H4A 2W2 1993-12-07
David Massop Construction Inc. 2166 Harvard Avenue, Montreal, QC H4A 2W2 1993-03-11
135530 Canada Ltd. 2160 Harvard Ave, Montreal, QC H4A 2W2 1984-09-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mda Initiatives Ltd. 4545 Girouard #404, Montreal, QC H4A 0A1 2009-04-08
Rent-buy-sell Property Inc. 4545, Girouard (suite 404), Montreal, QC H4A 0A1 2005-06-27
Bestselfinitiative Inc. 4545 Girouard #404, Montreal, QC H4A 0A1 2010-01-18
11280171 Canada Inc. #103, 2036 Avenue Wilson, Montreal, QC H4A 0A2 2019-03-03
10486680 Canada Inc. 102 - 2028, Avenue Wilson, Montréal, QC H4A 0A2 2017-11-08
D & L Healing Foundation 2028 Wilson Ave. #103, Montreal, QC H4A 0A2 2011-09-15
Ccs Cybernod Computer Services Inc. 103-2036 Wilson Avenue, MontrÉal, QC H4A 0A2 2009-11-18
12036142 Canada Inc. 102-2025 Av Wilson, Montreal, QC H4A 0A3 2020-05-02
Demoskratos 2025 Avenue Wilson, Apt 102, Montréal, QC H4A 0A3 2018-03-20
Orizon 2045 Wilson #102, Montreal, QC H4A 0A3 2013-09-13
Find all corporations in postal code H4A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DAWN NICHOL 2278 HAVARD, MONTREAL QC H4A 2W2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H4A2W2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe Sub Rosa Inc. 51, Rue Desjardins, Suite 201, Quebec, QC G1R 4L6 2015-07-27
Les Produits Alimentaires Rosa (1980) Inc. 11,767 Rue Alexandre-lacoste, Montreal, QC H3M 1Z1 1980-04-17
Rosa Nova II Gp Inc. 4999 Sainte-catherine Street West, Suite 300, Westmount, QC H3Z 1T3 2018-08-27
The Emma Rosa's Children's Foundation 6050 Boulevard Des Grandes Prairies, Suite 203, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 1A2 2018-03-01
Rosa Zafir General Merchandising Co. Ltd. 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1411, Montreal, QC 1976-02-09
La Fondation Rosa Mystica 359 Rue St-charles Ouest, Suite 101, Longueuil, QC J4H 1E7 1986-04-24
Rosa Trentadue Consulting Inc. 100 Boul. Alexis Nihon, Suite 520, Montreal, QC H4M 2P1 2017-12-21
Kenton Dawn Productions Inc. 1 Blantyre Ave, Toronto, ON M1N 2R3 1996-03-12
New Dawn Nhp Regulatory Consulting Inc. 6 Chemin Du Vent, Chelsea, QC J9B 1A8 2006-07-04
Lori Dawn Accessories Inc. 9292 Meilleur, Suite 301, Montreal, QC H2N 2A5 1993-05-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on ROSA DAWN PRODUCTIONS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.