ROUES M.J.M. INC.
M.J.M. WHEELS INC.

Address:
201 1ere Avenue, Ham-nord, QC G0P 1A0

ROUES M.J.M. INC. (Corporation# 3632130) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 22, 1999.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3632130
Business Number 143104768
Corporation Name ROUES M.J.M. INC.
M.J.M. WHEELS INC.
Registered Office Address 201 1ere Avenue
Ham-nord
QC G0P 1A0
Incorporation Date 1999-06-22
Dissolution Date 2002-11-15
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 8

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ALAIN BOISVERT 375 RUE FRECHETTE, PRINCEVILLE QC G6L 4G3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ROUES M.J.M. INC. 1999-06-22 current
M.J.M. WHEELS INC. 1999-06-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2002-11-15 Dissolution Section: 210
1999-06-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 201 1ERE AVENUE
City HAM-NORD
Province QC
Postal Code G0P 1A0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Plan B Solutions Domiciliaire Inc. 1161 Route 161, Ham-nord, QC G0P 1A0 2016-04-06
Mosabu Inc. 600 Rang 8, Ham-nord, QC G0P 1A0 2006-03-17
Fibre De Verre Niteram Inc. 641 Route 161, Ham-nord, QC G0P 1A0 1985-12-06
Pavillon Cité Écologique Inc. 541, Rang 8, Ham-nord, QC G0P 1A0 1985-02-13
Direction Mode Ltee 248, 3e Avenue, Ham-nord, QC G0P 1A0 1979-12-07
Cadapp Ltee 248, 3e Avenue, Ham-nord, QC G0P 1A0 1978-06-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
MÉcanitek, Services Mobiles Inc. 150, Route 263 Nord, Saint-norbert-d'arthabaska, QC G0P 1B0 2020-02-19
8250405 Canada Inc. 4 Rue Lecomte, Saint-norbert-d'arthabaska, QC G0P 1B0 2012-07-13
8250391 Canada Inc. 4, Rue Lecomte, Saint-norbert-d'arthabaska, QC G0P 1B0 2012-07-13
Gestion Yves Labonte Inc. 116, Rang Lainesse, St-norbert D’arthabaska, QC G0P 1B0 1983-04-25
Social Geek Media Inc. 4 Rue Lecomte, Saint-norbert-d'arthabaska, QC G0P 1B0 2005-04-20
Centrale National De Surveillance Pair 38 Rue Principale, Notre-dame-de-ham, QC G0P 1C0 2017-09-18
B2c.com Strategies Inc. 55, Rang 2 Sud, Notre-dame-de-ham, QC G0P 1C0 1999-10-25
Commercialisation Henvic Inc. 53, Rue Des Pins, Notre-dame-de-ham, QC G0P 1C0 1993-04-29
8492999 Canada Inc. 111, Chemin Rang 8 Ouest, Saint-fortunat, QC G0P 1G0 2013-04-11
Casport Inc. 1046, Rang 4, Saint-jacques-le-majeur-de-wolfe, QC G0P 1G1 2019-09-30
Find all corporations in postal code G0P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ALAIN BOISVERT 375 RUE FRECHETTE, PRINCEVILLE QC G6L 4G3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7011261 CANADA INC. Alain Boisvert 430 rue Papineau, La Prairie QC J5R 5H9, Canada
CONSULCO LTD. - ALAIN BOISVERT 63 3260 SOUTHGATE ROAD, OTTAWA ON , Canada
Le Groupe A.C.E.S. International Entreposage de d ocuments Inc. ALAIN BOISVERT 102 CHEMIN DESJARDINS, STOKE QC J0B 3G0, Canada
CHEMBEX CANADA INC. ALAIN BOISVERT 430 PAPINEAU, LA PRAIRIE QC J5R 5H9, Canada
PHILIP & CHEMBEX ENVIRONNEMENT (MERCOSUR) INC. ALAIN BOISVERT 430 PAPINEAU, LA PRAIRIE QC J5R 5H9, Canada
LES ENCHÈRES D'AUTOMOBILES ST-PIERRE (ESP) LTÉE ALAIN BOISVERT 22 DE L'EGLISE, POINTE-CLAIRE QC H9S 5J2, Canada
3240151 CANADA INC. ALAIN BOISVERT 22 DE L'EGLISE, PTE-CLAIRE QC H9S 5J2, Canada
3007944 CANADA INC. ALAIN BOISVERT 430 RUE PAPINEAU, LA PRAIRIE QC J5R 5H9, Canada
Black Donald Technology Consulting Inc. ALAIN BOISVERT 420 Chemin Blackburn, Val-Des-Monts QC J8N 6E2, Canada
3574482 CANADA INC. ALAIN BOISVERT 430 RUE PAPINEAU, LAPRAIRIE QC J5R 5H9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City HAM-NORD
Post Code G0P 1A0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pub Sur Roues Inc. 805#a St-joseph E., MontrÉal, QC H2J 1K5 2003-10-31
L'ile Aux Dix Roues Inc./ten Wheels Island Inc. 3980, Av. Mt-royal Est, #11, MontrÉal, QC H1X 1Y4 2002-05-24
A.i.a. Roues Ltee - 615 Dorchester Blvd West, Room 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 1P9 1975-04-24
Ro-ma Casters & Wheels Inc. 4600 Boul.de Shawinigan-sud, Shawinigan, QC G9N 6T5 1995-04-20
Bhs Wheels Canada Inc. 302 Varry Street, St-laurent, QC H4N 1A3 1983-03-28
Village Wheels 1257 Plante Drive, Ottawa, ON K1V 9E9 2013-03-22
W. R. Wheels&rims of Canada Inc. 505 Rene-levesque West, Suite 205, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Y7 2004-03-19
E-wheels Mobilité Inc. 3, Rue Vauquelin, Sainte-julie, QC J3E 2Z1 2019-05-16
Wheels Leasing Canada Ltd. 6733 Mississauga Road, Suite 310, Mississauga, ON L5N 6J5 1963-11-04
Les Experts Sur Roues Inc. 1028 St-louis, Gatineau, QC J8T 2S4 1976-12-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on ROUES M.J.M. INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.