LAWSON INFORMATION GROUP INC.

Address:
105 Twenty-first Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3

LAWSON INFORMATION GROUP INC. (Corporation# 3678687) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 4, 1999.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3678687
Business Number 870887783
Corporation Name LAWSON INFORMATION GROUP INC.
Registered Office Address 105 Twenty-first Street East
Suite 600
Saskatoon
SK S7K 0B3
Incorporation Date 1999-11-04
Corporation Status Inactive - Discontinued / Inactif - Changement de régime
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MELVIN GERSPACHER 600 21ST STREET, SUITE 105, SASKATOON SK S7K 0B3, Canada
PAMELA HAIDENGER-BAINS 600 21ST ST. EAST, SUITE 105, SASKATOON SK L7K 0B3, Canada
GERALD NAYLEN 1000-1777 VICTORIA AVENUE, REGINA SK S4P 4K5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LAWSON INFORMATION GROUP INC. 1999-11-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-04-30 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Saskatchewan
1999-11-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2001 2002-04-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2000 2001-04-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1999 2000-04-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 105 TWENTY-FIRST STREET EAST
City SASKATOON
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kpr Developments Inc. Suite 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-03-27
Emerald Multi-resources and Manufacturing (canada) Corporation 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Sasaktoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-09-25
Glazier On-site Consulting Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-01-15
Quantum Dynamic Sciences Canada Inc. 105, 600 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2007-10-04
4l - for Life Technologies Inc. 600, 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2006-12-07
T.s.l. Technical Services Inc. 105 21st Street East, 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-10-18
Positive Passions Presentations and Resource Centre Inc. 600, 105 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-09-26
Success Brands Ltd. 600-105-21 St. Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-06-20
Genome Prairie 600 - 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2000-09-20
4179510 Canada Ltd. 600- 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3
Find all corporations in postal code S7K 0B3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MELVIN GERSPACHER 600 21ST STREET, SUITE 105, SASKATOON SK S7K 0B3, Canada
PAMELA HAIDENGER-BAINS 600 21ST ST. EAST, SUITE 105, SASKATOON SK L7K 0B3, Canada
GERALD NAYLEN 1000-1777 VICTORIA AVENUE, REGINA SK S4P 4K5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SASKATOON
Post Code S7K 0B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vd12 Groupe D'information Technologique Inc. 18 Avenue Papineau, Suite 100, Candiac, QC J5R 9Z7 1993-01-18
Gcti Groupe Conseil En Technologie De L'information Inc. 1555 Rue Leandre Descotes, Laval, QC H7W 5K9 1999-07-13
The Renobuild Group Inc. 97 Lawson Road, Toronto, ON M1C 2J1 2004-06-23
Ursa Information Technologies Group Inc. 1500 Bank Street, Suite 600, Ottawa, ON K1H 1B8 1996-08-29
Lawson Research Institute 750 Baseline Road East, Suite 300, London, ON N6C 2R5 1998-01-29
Lawson & Lawson Business Products Inc. 569 Grandview Drive, Meaford, ON N4L 1K2 1987-04-30
Civis Information Technologies Group Inc. 373 De Miranda, Quebec, QC G1C 7X2 2009-12-22
Southam Business Information and Communications Group Inc. 1450 Don Mills Road, Don Mills, ON M3B 2X7
Camionnage Karl Lawson Inc. 3639 Sources Boulevard, Suite 111, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2K4 1989-01-09
John Lawson and Associates Ltd. 527 Chemin De L,anse, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 8P3 2001-04-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on LAWSON INFORMATION GROUP INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.