ROTHWELL SEEDS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1

ROTHWELL SEEDS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED (Corporation# 3686906) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3686906
Business Number 866137789
Corporation Name ROTHWELL SEEDS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Office Address 210 Wanless Drive
Brampton
ON L6V 1A1
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ROTHWELL SEEDS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED 1999-11-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1999-11-23 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Nova Scotia / Nouvelle-Écosse

Office Location

Address 210 WANLESS DRIVE
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6V 1A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agribiotech Canada, Inc. 210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1
Agribiotech Canada, Inc. 210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Infinity Global Systems Inc. 18 Beachville Circle, S, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2011-04-01
Value Trucks Inc. 10134 Hurontario Street, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-07-16
Ck Global Marketing Inc. 9418 Chinguacousy Rd N, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-04-27
Canada Heli-contract Services Inc. 12100 Creditview Road R.r. #1, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-02-18
Cema Canadian Emergency Management Agency Inc. Amec 1279 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2002-04-26
The Shepherd's House 10055 Creditview Road, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2002-01-17
The Church of God of Prophecy of Canada 1st Line East, Rr 2, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 1969-09-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11910426 Canada Inc. 127 Christian Ritter Drive, Markham, ON L6V 0V8 2020-02-18
9295437 Canada Incorporated 20 Shediac Rd, Brampton, ON L6V 0V9 2015-05-13
6544291 Canada Inc. 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2006-04-01
Rozzy & Javon Fashions Inc. 16 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2004-06-11
Noah Alexander 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2015-06-08
10640565 Canada Inc. 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2018-02-20
10958123 Canada Inc. 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2018-08-25
Canadian Womans Construction Assossiation 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2020-02-17
Gold Center Mercantile Corporation 800-24 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A3 2014-10-09
Vgm Financial Services of Canada, Inc. 24 Queen Street East, Suite 701, Brampton, ON L6V 1A3 2003-11-11
Find all corporations in postal code L6V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AgriBioTech Canada, Inc. RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada
AgriBioTech Canada, Inc. RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6V 1A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Brett-young Seeds International Limited 10060 Jasper Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 3V9 2000-10-24
Newfield Seeds Company Ltd. 208 St David Street, Lindsay, ON K9V 4Z3 1991-07-30
Algadarif Seeds Company Inc. 36 Squire Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 1C6 2014-12-01
Medrar Holding Company Ltd. 6106 Windfleet Cres., Mississauga, ON L5V 2Z7
Surefield Seeds International Ltd. 468 Cheapside St, London, ON N5Y 3X3 2014-09-19
Planting Seeds International 203 - 333 Chapel St., Ottawa, ON K1N 8Y8 2014-07-30
Conroy Auto Recycling Limited 142 Rothwell Drive, Ottawa, ON K1J 8L9 1978-08-23
Sewing Seeds International 505- 21st Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0G9 2003-12-01
Music Seeds International Inc. 643 Woodsworth Road Se, Calgary, AB T2J 1M6 2017-11-22
Shamrock Seeds Ltd. 1345 Kenaston Boulevard, Winnipeg, MB R3P 2P2

Improve Information

Please provide details on ROTHWELL SEEDS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.