AgriBioTech Canada, Inc.

Address:
210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1

AgriBioTech Canada, Inc. (Corporation# 3686914) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3686914
Business Number 893619692
Corporation Name AgriBioTech Canada, Inc.
Registered Office Address 210 Wanless Drive
Brampton
ON L6V 1A1
Dissolution Date 2003-07-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AgriBioTech Canada, Inc. 1999-12-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-07-02 Dissolution Section: 212
1999-12-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3686892.
Section:
1999-12-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3686906.
Section:

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agribiotech Canada, Inc. 210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1

Office Location

Address 210 WANLESS DRIVE
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6V 1A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agribiotech Canada, Inc. 210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1
Rothwell Seeds International Company Limited 210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Infinity Global Systems Inc. 18 Beachville Circle, S, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2011-04-01
Value Trucks Inc. 10134 Hurontario Street, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-07-16
Ck Global Marketing Inc. 9418 Chinguacousy Rd N, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-04-27
Canada Heli-contract Services Inc. 12100 Creditview Road R.r. #1, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-02-18
Cema Canadian Emergency Management Agency Inc. Amec 1279 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2002-04-26
The Shepherd's House 10055 Creditview Road, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2002-01-17
The Church of God of Prophecy of Canada 1st Line East, Rr 2, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 1969-09-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11910426 Canada Inc. 127 Christian Ritter Drive, Markham, ON L6V 0V8 2020-02-18
9295437 Canada Incorporated 20 Shediac Rd, Brampton, ON L6V 0V9 2015-05-13
6544291 Canada Inc. 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2006-04-01
Rozzy & Javon Fashions Inc. 16 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2004-06-11
Noah Alexander 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2015-06-08
10640565 Canada Inc. 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2018-02-20
10958123 Canada Inc. 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2018-08-25
Canadian Womans Construction Assossiation 20 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A2 2020-02-17
Gold Center Mercantile Corporation 800-24 Queen Street East, Brampton, ON L6V 1A3 2014-10-09
Vgm Financial Services of Canada, Inc. 24 Queen Street East, Suite 701, Brampton, ON L6V 1A3 2003-11-11
Find all corporations in postal code L6V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ROTHWELL SEEDS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada
AgriBioTech Canada, Inc. RONALD A. KOWALSKI 8 CRESCENT COURT, LINDSAY ON K9V 3Y9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6V 1A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on AgriBioTech Canada, Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.