EVERYTHING WIRELESS CANADA INC.

Address:
200 Bay Street, Suite 2600, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4

EVERYTHING WIRELESS CANADA INC. (Corporation# 3708179) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 10, 2000.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3708179
Business Number 877246124
Corporation Name EVERYTHING WIRELESS CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 200 Bay Street
Suite 2600
Toronto
ON M5J 2J4
Incorporation Date 2000-01-10
Dissolution Date 2004-05-25
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ADAM KARDASH 167 BRICKSTONE CIRCLE, THORNHILL ON L4J 7Y2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
EVERYTHING WIRELESS CANADA INC. 2000-01-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-05-25 Dissolution Section: 210
2000-01-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 200 BAY STREET
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5J 2J4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tyco Valves & Controls Canada Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 3800 South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J7 1999-03-19
Richmond M.b. Auto Sales Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 3800, Toronto, ON M5J 2J7
Osteopharm Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 3800, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Z4 1999-08-16
Royal Bank Ventures Inc. 200 Bay Street, 9th Floor, South Tower, Royal Bank Plaz, Toronto, ON M5J 2J5
Homeless Film Productions Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 2600, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 1999-11-09
Coshopper.ca Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 3800, Toronto, ON M5J 2J7 1999-12-01
Ste. Agathe Consultants Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 2600 Box 185, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 1999-12-07
2c Optics Canada Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 3800, Toronto, ON M5J 2J7 1999-12-30
Canadian Media Exchange Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 2600, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2000-01-18
3743292 Canada Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 1820, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2001-02-26
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hugessen Consulting Holdings Inc. 200 Bay Street, Suite 3200, Box 155, Royal Plaza, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2011-06-02
Riverbank South America Holdings Inc. 3230-200 Bay Street, Royal Bank Plaza, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2011-05-13
6826369 Canada Inc. 2600 - 200 Bay St. Royal Bank Plaza, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2007-08-21
6713149 Canada Inc. 2600-200 Bay St, Royal Bank Plaza, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2007-02-02
6701906 Canada Inc. 2600 - 200 Bay Street, Royal Bank Plaza, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2007-01-12
6643001 Canada Inc. 2600-200 Bay St., Royal Bank Plaza, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2006-10-18
6606989 Canada Inc. 2300 - 200 Bay Street, Royal Bank Plaza, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2006-08-02
Andaman Gold Corporation Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street, South Tower, Suite 3220, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2003-01-24
6054447 Canada Inc. 200 Bay Street, South Tower, Suite 2600, Royal Bank Plaza, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2003-01-15
Westland Properties Management Inc. 200 Bay St. Suite 2600, Royal Bank Plaz, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 2002-12-24
Find all corporations in postal code M5J 2J4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ADAM KARDASH 167 BRICKSTONE CIRCLE, THORNHILL ON L4J 7Y2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
THE CANADIAN ANONYMIZATION NETWORK Adam Kardash 100 King Street West, Suite 6200, 1 First Canadian Place, Toronto ON M5X 1B8, Canada
IAB INTERNET ADVERTISING BUREAU OF CANADA ADAM KARDASH 128 BEVERLEY GLEN BOULEVARD, THORNHILL ON L4J 7V2, Canada
Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada ADAM KARDASH 100 King Street West, Suite 6200, P.O. Box 50, Toronto ON M5X 1B8, Canada
3876501 CANADA INC. ADAM KARDASH 167 BRICKSTONE CIRCLE, THORNHILL ON L4J 7V2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5J 2J4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Datacom Wireless Corporation 1155 Boul. RenÉ-lÉvesque Ouest, #3100, Montreal, QC H3B 2S6 1999-12-29
Mars Wireless Services Incorporated 3250 Bentley Drive, Unit # 83, Mississauga, ON L5M 0P7 2013-01-17
Wireless-zone Communications Inc. 5954 Metropolitan Street East, Montreal, QC H1S 1A9 1996-04-25
Corporation Datacom Wireless 440 Armand Frappier, Bureau 350, Laval, QC H7V 4A6
Wireless-zone Communications Inc. 9012 Boul. L'acadie, Montreal, QC H4N 2Y8
Datacom Wireless Corporation 75 International Boulevard, Unit 100, Toronto, ON M9W 6L9
Wireless In Motion Canada, Inc. 102 Sheldrake Blvd, Toronto, ON M4P 2B5 2002-06-14
Canada-one Wireless Inc. 203-100 Matheson Blvd East, Mississauga, ON L4Z 2G7 2010-05-03
Wireless Techlinks Canada Inc. 326 College Street, Toronto, ON M5T 1S3 2010-07-08
Globus Wireless Canada Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, 800, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H1

Improve Information

Please provide details on EVERYTHING WIRELESS CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.