MediPort Canada Inc.

Address:
250 Heath Street West, Apt. 1105, Toronto, ON M5P 3L4

MediPort Canada Inc. (Corporation# 3717178) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 28, 2000.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3717178
Business Number 869145771
Corporation Name MediPort Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 250 Heath Street West
Apt. 1105
Toronto
ON M5P 3L4
Incorporation Date 2000-01-28
Dissolution Date 2001-10-25
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SCOTT DRABIN 250 HEATH STREET WEST, APT. 1105, TORONTO ON M5P 3L7, Canada
DICKIN YU-TAK LAM 5 CONCORDE PLACE, #2607, TORONTO ON M3C 3M8, Canada
WILLIAM SCOTT CAMPBELL ROBINSON 2 RIVERWOOD STREET, WHITBY ON L1R 1Y1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MediPort Canada Inc. 2000-01-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2001-10-25 Dissolution Section: 210
2000-01-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 250 HEATH STREET WEST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5P 3L4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shellcast Inc. 250 Heath Street West, Suite 3904, Toronto, ON M5P 3L4 1980-03-03

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intellegentia Consulting Group Inc. 304-250 Heath St. West, Toronto, ON M5P 3L4 2015-01-08
The School for Psychotherapy and Emotional Bodywork 250 Heath Street, Unit 603, Toronto, ON M5P 3L4 2011-01-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12040433 Canada Inc. 311-23 Glebe Road West, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2020-05-04
Countervailant Holdings Inc. 209-23 Glebe Road West, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2019-05-23
Alphashine Inc. 1012 - 23 Glebe Rd. West, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2019-01-18
Fiil Consulting Corp. 908-23 Glebe Road West, Toronto,ontario, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2018-08-24
10214108 Canada Inc. 606-23 Glebe Rd W, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2017-04-29
Winged Ridge Holdings Limited 23 Glebe Road West, Suite 209, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2017-01-01
9769102 Canada Inc. 207-23 Glebe Road West, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2016-05-26
Workpath Inc. 208-23 Glebe Road West, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2015-03-01
8754632 Canada Inc. 23 Glebe Rd W, Unit 412, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2014-01-13
Summer International Management Corporation 23 Glebe Road West, #611, Toronto, ON M5P 0A1 2017-09-19
Find all corporations in postal code M5P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SCOTT DRABIN 250 HEATH STREET WEST, APT. 1105, TORONTO ON M5P 3L7, Canada
DICKIN YU-TAK LAM 5 CONCORDE PLACE, #2607, TORONTO ON M3C 3M8, Canada
WILLIAM SCOTT CAMPBELL ROBINSON 2 RIVERWOOD STREET, WHITBY ON L1R 1Y1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2916991 CANADA INC. Scott Drabin 250 Heath Street West, Unit 1105, Toronto ON M5P 3L4, Canada
Ellipsis Consulting Group Inc. SCOTT DRABIN 1105-250 HEATH STREET WEST, TORONTO ON M5P 3L4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5P 3L4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on MediPort Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.