OMNILATERAL SYSTEMS INC.

Address:
95 Colonel Butler Dr, Markham, ON L3P 6A8

OMNILATERAL SYSTEMS INC. (Corporation# 3739996) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 31, 2000.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3739996
Business Number 867274045
Corporation Name OMNILATERAL SYSTEMS INC.
Registered Office Address 95 Colonel Butler Dr
Markham
ON L3P 6A8
Incorporation Date 2000-03-31
Dissolution Date 2016-04-05
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JASON CHIU 70 SMOOTHWATER TERRACE, MARKHAM ON L6B 0E8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
OMNILATERAL SYSTEMS INC. 2000-03-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-04-05 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2000-03-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-03-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-04-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-03-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 95 COLONEL BUTLER DR
City MARKHAM
Province ON
Postal Code L3P 6A8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9514104 Canada Corp. 9620 Mccowan Road,suite 10024, Markham, ON L3P 0B7 2015-11-17
Morrisson & Filles Construction Limitee 10017- 9620 Mccowan Road, Markham,ontario L3p 0b7, ON L3P 0B7 2012-05-22
The Halal Brand Inc. 6579 Hwy. 7, Markham, ON L3P 0C8 2013-10-10
8612455 Canada Inc. 6579 Highway 7, Markham, ON L3P 0C8 2013-08-20
Elite Worldwide Logistics Inc. 6579 Highway 7 East Unit 77011, Markham, ON L3P 0C8 2011-05-18
Contrabrandz International Corp. 5694 Hwy #7 East Unit 183, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2019-02-22
Coyote Exchange Inc. 183-5694 Highway #7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2018-11-02
Mathart Canada Inc. 105-5694 Highway 7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2018-04-09
Noomadic Herbals Inc. 5694 Hwy 7 Suite 115, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2016-03-02
Purewind Corporation 405-5694 Hwy 7 East, Markham, ON L3P 0E3 2011-10-11
Find all corporations in postal code L3P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JASON CHIU 70 SMOOTHWATER TERRACE, MARKHAM ON L6B 0E8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Black Tortoise Capital Corp. Jason Chiu 88 Belmont St, Toronto ON M5R 1P8, Canada
JPARC Capital Management Inc. Jason Chiu 88 Belmont St, Toronto ON M5R 1P8, Canada
Aysan-Petrucci Corporation JASON CHIU 7336 ROSEHURST DR, MISSISSAUGA ON L5N 8P1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MARKHAM
Post Code L3P 6A8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bta Systems Inc. 1424 Hymus Blvd, Suite 1, Dorval, QC H9P 1J6 1987-05-05
Tc Systems Limited 2570 St.charles Street, Ville St-laurent, QC H4R 1B4 1977-07-13
Mbn Communication Systems -metropolitan Broadband Network Systems Ltd. 1400-1500 West Georgia St, Vancouver Bc, BC V6G 2Z6 2005-01-17
Systems Business Forms Limited 1595 Buffalo Pl, Winnipeg, MB R3T 1M1 1922-03-14
Systems Business Forms Limited 360 Main Street, 30th Floor, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4G1
Systems Business Forms Limited 360 Main Street, 30th Floor, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4G1
Gorrie, Integrated Business Systems Inc. 2513 White Street, Gloucester, ON K1L 8J6 1985-10-02
Datamark Systems Group Inc. 2800 Francis-hughes Ave., Laval, QC H7L 3M4
Harris Systems Limited 19 Lesmill Road, Don Mills, ON M3B 2T3
Hgl Data Systems Limited 415 Horner Avenue, Toronto, ON M8W 4W3

Improve Information

Please provide details on OMNILATERAL SYSTEMS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.