RICHTER SECURITY INC.

Address:
2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 1950, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C2

RICHTER SECURITY INC. (Corporation# 3763099) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 18, 2000.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3763099
Business Number 868938127
Corporation Name RICHTER SECURITY INC.
SÉCURITÉ RICHTER INC.
Registered Office Address 2 Place Alexis Nihon
Suite 1950
Montreal
QC H3Z 3C2
Incorporation Date 2000-05-18
Dissolution Date 2005-11-08
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JOHN SWIDLER 3 FALLBROOK ROAD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3W1, Canada
ROBERT ZITTRER 219 NETHERWOOD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3H8, Canada
RICHARD VINEBERG 4915 PONSARD AVE, MONTREAL QC H3W 2A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RICHTER SECURITY INC. 2000-06-02 current
SÉCURITÉ RICHTER INC. 2000-06-02 current
3763099 Canada Inc. 2000-05-18 2000-06-02

Activities

Date Activity Details
2005-11-08 Dissolution Section: 210
2000-06-02 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
RO Changed.
Directors Changed.
2000-05-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2004 2003-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2003 2002-08-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2 PLACE ALEXIS NIHON
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3Z 3C2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Productions Solpier Inc. 2, Place Alexis Nihon, Bureau 1820, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 3C2 1996-11-01
Les Entreprises Damsolec Ltee 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Bureau 1820, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C2 1985-03-04
169566 Canada Inc. 2 Place Alexis Nihon,, Suite 1820, Montréal, QC H3Z 3C2 1984-10-01
I.l. Investments Corp. 2 Place Alexis-nihon, Suite 1820, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 3C2 1979-04-23
I.s.r. Holding Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, 20th Floor, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C2 1978-06-30
A.n. Prime Inc. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 3C2 1999-02-24
86301 Canada Ltd. 1 Wood Avenue, Suite 201, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C2 1978-03-10
3650111 Canada Inc. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 3C2 1999-12-17
3753417 Canada Inc. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 1950, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C2
Entreprises Alexis Nihon Inc. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 3C2 1985-11-29
Find all corporations in postal code H3Z 3C2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JOHN SWIDLER 3 FALLBROOK ROAD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3W1, Canada
ROBERT ZITTRER 219 NETHERWOOD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3H8, Canada
RICHARD VINEBERG 4915 PONSARD AVE, MONTREAL QC H3W 2A6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6353347 CANADA INC. JOHN SWIDLER 3 FALLBROOK, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3W1, Canada
157301 CANADA INC. JOHN SWIDLER 3 FALLBROOKE ROAD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3W1, Canada
BILLINDA HOLDINGS LTD. JOHN SWIDLER 2 PLACE ALEXIS NIHON, SUITE 1820, MONTREAL QC H3Z 3C2, Canada
I.L. INVESTMENTS CORP. RICHARD VINEBERG 2 PLACE ALEXIS NIHON, SUITE 1820, MONTREAL QC H3Z 3C2, Canada
CANADA ISRAEL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (CICC) RICHARD VINEBERG 1981 MCGILL COLLEGE, 11TH FLOOR, MONTREAL QC H3A 0G6, Canada
2944782 CANADA INC. RICHARD VINEBERG 1115 Sherbrooke Street West, Apt 2901, Montréal QC H3A 1H3, Canada
6353398 CANADA INC. RICHARD VINEBERG 1115 Sherbrooke Street West, Apt. 2901, Montréal QC H3A 1H3, Canada
KOFFLER CENTRE OF THE ARTS Robert Zittrer Richter LLP, 2345 Yonge Street, Suite 300, Toronto ON M4P 2E5, Canada
3076997 CANADA INC. ROBERT ZITTRER 1888 Bayview Avenue, #718, Toronto ON M4G 0A7, Canada
Equirex Leasing Corp. ROBERT ZITTRER 718-1888 BAYVIEW AVENUE, TORONTO ON M4G 0A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3Z 3C2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Richter & Richter Human Resources Consultants Inc. 401 Marble Point Road, ., Marmora, ON K0K 2M0 1998-05-08
Richter Assets Ltd. 1981, Avenue Mcgill Collège, 12e étage, Montréal, QC H3A 0G6 2012-03-30
Richter Management Ltd. 1981, Avenue Mcgill Collège, 12e étage, Montreal, QC H3A 0G6 1979-03-14
Richter Advisory Group Inc. 1981, Avenue Mcgill Collège, 12e étage, Montreal, QC H3A 0G6 1978-09-22
Richter Family Office Inc. 1981, Avenue Mcgill Collège, 12e étage, Montreal, QC H3A 0G6 1998-10-27
Richter Wealth Holdings Inc. 1981, Avenue Mcgill Collège, 12e étage, Montreal, QC H3A 0G6 2010-12-16
The Richter Charitable Foundation 1981 Mcgill College Avenue, 11th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 0G6 1990-11-26
Richter Retail Consulting Canada Inc. 2 Alexis Nihon Plaza, Suite 1820, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C2 2003-06-20
Richter Consulting Canada Inc. 1981, Avenue Mcgill Collège, 12e étage, Montreal, QC H3A 0G6 1999-05-17
Richter Management (toronto) Ltd. 181 Bay Street, Suite 3510, Bay Wellington Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2012-11-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on RICHTER SECURITY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.