GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTD.
GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTEE

Address:
2547 Boul. Perron, Longueuil, QC J4L 2A8

GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTD. (Corporation# 378330) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 1, 1980.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 378330
Business Number 883891699
Corporation Name GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTD.
GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTEE
Registered Office Address 2547 Boul. Perron
Longueuil
QC J4L 2A8
Incorporation Date 1980-02-01
Dissolution Date 1989-08-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
M. LEBLANC 10177 RUE MILLEN, MONTREAL QC , Canada
G. CAPRINI 4804 RUE CASTILLE, MONTREAL QC , Canada
A. LAROCHE 2457 BOUL. PERRON, LONGUEUIL QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTD. 1980-02-28 current
GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTEE 1980-02-28 current
96695 CANADA LTEE /LTD. 1980-02-01 1980-02-28

Activities

Date Activity Details
1989-08-31 Dissolution
1980-02-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1986 1986-03-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2547 BOUL. PERRON
City LONGUEUIL
Province QC
Postal Code J4L 2A8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3480984 Canada Inc. 2547 Boul Perron, Longueuil, QC J4L 2A8 1998-04-01
Caerospace Inc. 2537 Perron, Longueuil, QC J4L 2A8 1995-11-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Picture Start Studio Inc. 2008 Marianne-baby, Chambly, QC J4L 0A1 2008-07-11
Zadeka Sports Inc. 204 Rue Paul, Longueuil, QC J4L 1A2 2015-09-06
8270147 Canada Inc. 190 Rue Paul Longueil, Longeuil, QC J4L 1A2 2012-08-09
Man'zet Authentique Inc. 531 Rue Paul, Longueuil, QC J4L 1A6 2016-04-25
Mkrrf It Limited 51 Sacre-coeur, Longueuil, QC J4L 1A7 2013-09-20
3836401 Canada Inc. 165 Jules-roche Est, Longueuil, QC J4L 1B9 2000-11-22
6099262 Canada IncorporÉe 448, Verreau, Longueuil, QC J4L 1C4 2003-05-23
Turmel Immobilier Inc. 249 Verreau, Longueuil, QC J4L 1C5 2012-08-02
Turmel, Turmel & Co. Inc. 249 Rue Verreau, Longueuil, QC J4L 1C5 2000-11-06
Les Applicateurs X Scellant Inc. 477 Portneuf, Longueuil, QC J4L 1E5 2013-04-16
Find all corporations in postal code J4L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
M. LEBLANC 10177 RUE MILLEN, MONTREAL QC , Canada
G. CAPRINI 4804 RUE CASTILLE, MONTREAL QC , Canada
A. LAROCHE 2457 BOUL. PERRON, LONGUEUIL QC , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
122372 CANADA INC. A. LAROCHE 401 - 5TH AVENUE, VERDUN QC H4G 2Z2, Canada
RESTAURANT VAL BELAIR INC. M. LEBLANC 1515 ECLAIR, VAL-BELAIR QC , Canada
ROUX, LEBLANC ELECTRIQUE INC. M. LEBLANC 1925 LATOUR, ST-HUBERT QC , Canada
GESTION CONIFAIR INC. M. LEBLANC 40, rue Molière, # 408, Montréal QC H2R 1N8, Canada
THE CORY L.B. CORPORATION M. LEBLANC 333 LAFONTAINE ST., APT. 1, VANIER ON K1L 6X3, Canada
DESIDRATEC INC. M. LEBLANC 207 RANG STE-ANNE, ST-CHRYSOSTOME QC , Canada
BIJOUX L.M. INC. M. LEBLANC 8805 LEROUX, LASALLE QC H8R 3V7, Canada
LES ATELIERS DIESEL L.T. INC. M. LEBLANC BOX 215, ETANG DU NORD, ILES DE LA MADELEINE QC G0G 1E0, Canada
CONSULTATION EVALUATION RECHERCHE SUR L'INADAPTATION JUVENILE (CERIJ) INC. M. LEBLANC 5340 LOUIS COLLIN, MONTREAL QC H3T 1T3, Canada
BOUTIQUE JESSIE ANN INC. M. LEBLANC 421 SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN, STE JULIE QC J0L 2C0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LONGUEUIL
Post Code J4L2A8
Category construction
Category + City construction + LONGUEUIL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Compagnie De Construction Et Materiaux De Construction J.p. Bouchard Ltee 8172 De Blois R, St-leonard, QC 1974-09-03
Construction & GÉrance De Construction Aidquin Inc. 1470 Peel Street, Suite 730, Montreal, QC H3A 1T1 1985-02-05
Centre De La Construction 5 M Ltee. 1402 Henri Lauzon, Orleans, ON 1982-06-18
La Construction C.p.k. Ltee 615 Dorchester Boul West, Suite 630, Montreal, QC H3B 1P7 1979-02-12
La Compagnie De Construction Barceletti Ltee 4077 Prieur St, Montreal, QC 1975-02-24
H.d. Quality Construction Ltd. 2052 Patricia Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1V7 2012-04-20
W.e.c.p. Construction Ltd. 306 Place D'youville, Suite A-10, Montreal, QC H2Y 2B6 1991-05-31
Construction Co-ma-tec Ltee 1355 Jacquard Avenue, Laval, QC H7E 4P6 1985-11-06
Glf Construction & Trade Ltd. 8205, Atherton, MontrÉal, QC H4P 1Z2 2003-02-11
Geometrical Construction Ltd. 77 Rue Bourque, Montreal, QC H2X 1Z4 1975-03-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on GINAC CONSTRUCTION LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.