SITES IN MOTION INC.

Address:
196 Gillard Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 4N8

SITES IN MOTION INC. (Corporation# 3794539) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 2, 2000.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3794539
Business Number 897873212
Corporation Name SITES IN MOTION INC.
Registered Office Address 196 Gillard Avenue
Toronto
ON M4J 4N8
Incorporation Date 2000-08-02
Dissolution Date 2012-06-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
TRACY ALLANE JESSIMAN 37 ISABELLA STREET, BRAMPTON ON L6X 1P7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SITES IN MOTION INC. 2000-08-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-06-09 Dissolution Section: 212
2000-08-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2009 2009-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2008 2008-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2007 2007-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 196 GILLARD AVENUE
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M4J 4N8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10674290 Canada Corporation 214 Gillard Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 4N8 2018-03-09
Iceberg Asia Distribution Ltd. 214 Gillard Ave. #2, Toronto, ON M4J 4N8 2007-12-17
6683916 Canada Inc. 184 Gillard Ave., Toronto, ON M4J 4N8 2007-01-08

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12065436 Canada Inc. #805- 280 Donlands Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 0A3 2020-05-16
Baganda Trading Ltd. 280 Donlands Avenue, Unit 803, East York, ON M4J 0A3 2016-09-21
Oldfield Trading Inc. 280 Donlands Avenue, Suite 803, Toronto, ON M4J 0A3 2019-07-28
8041555 Corp. 1171 Queen Street West, Unit #1112, Toronto, ON M4J 0A5 2011-11-29
10121541 Canada Inc. 305 Riverdale Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1A1 2017-02-27
Legato Gelato Inc. 304 Riverdale Ave, Toronto, ON M4J 1A2 2006-11-16
Bluetoe Art Incorporated 1106-10 Boultbee Ave, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2020-07-07
8620962 Canada Limited 505-10 Boultbee Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2013-08-29
Penyem Jamorai Relief Organization (pjro) 10 Boultbee Avenue, Apartment 1010, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2008-10-24
6356842 Canada Incorporated 10 Boultbee Avenue, #1104, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2005-03-01
Find all corporations in postal code M4J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
TRACY ALLANE JESSIMAN 37 ISABELLA STREET, BRAMPTON ON L6X 1P7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M4J 4N8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Archivage Vieux Sites Miniers Vsm LtÉe 660 1ère Avenue, Val-d'or, QC J9P 1Y2 2013-05-02
Sites Montreal Realties Inc. 3465 Cote Des Neiges Road, Suite 800, Montreal, QC H3H 1T7 1988-12-19
The Committee for The Conservation of Historical Monuments and Sites 33 Bedford Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 0E6 1960-11-14
Ecological Recycling Asphalt Sites International Inc. 72-c Brunswick Boul, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2C5 2002-07-23
The Canadian National Committee for The International Council of Monuments and Sites (icomos Canada) Station "b", P.o.box 310, Ottawa, ON K1P 5R4 1977-05-04
Rpt Motion Inc. Place Du Canada, Suite 1200, Montreal, QC H3B 2P9 1981-09-18
Eco-motion Lawn Care Inc. 65 Donegani Avenue, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 2V9 2000-05-19
Potential Motion Inc. 1350 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, 8e Etage, Montreal, QC H3G 1J1 1984-04-04
Motion Eleven Inc. 2480 Senkus, Lasalle, QC H8N 2T9 2009-01-20
Rpt Motion Inc. 1460 Hymus Boul, Dorval, QC H9P 1J6 1995-02-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on SITES IN MOTION INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.