CANAMEQUE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
145 Hearth Lake Rd South, Brampton, ON L6W 3K3

CANAMEQUE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (Corporation# 382175) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 5, 1971.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 382175
Corporation Name CANAMEQUE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Office Address 145 Hearth Lake Rd South
Brampton
ON L6W 3K3
Incorporation Date 1971-10-05
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JOHN KEHL 256 INDIAN GROVE, TORONTO ON M6P 2H5, Canada
GEORGE R PATTERSON 53 WIDDICOMBE HILL BLVD APT 203, WESTON ON M9R 1Y3, Canada
JOSEPH BARONE 3416 SAWMILL VALLEY DR, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANAMEQUE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 1971-10-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1980-12-10 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1971-10-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 145 HEARTH LAKE RD SOUTH
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6W 3K3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Amhoist Credit Corporation of Canada Limited 145 Heart Lake Rd South, Brampton, ON L6W 3K3 1964-06-02
American Hoist of Canada Limited 145 Heart Lake Rd, Brampton, ON L6W 3K3 1929-10-03
Crosby Canada Ltd. 145 Heart Lake Road South, Brampton, ON L6W 3K3

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wali Ul Asr Learning Institute 7580 Kennedy Road, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1 2007-11-28
Emerson Mahoney Golf Enterprises Inc. 7700 Kennedy Road, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1 2003-02-11
New Brampton Community Task Force 7735 Kennedy Road South, Brampton, ON L6W 0A2 2017-01-31
Hankook Tire Canada Corp. 30 Resolution Drive, Brampton, ON L6W 0A3
New Life Apostolic Ministries 1407 - 16 Johns Street, Brampton, ON L6W 0A4 2018-05-05
Community Food Security Organic Gardens 16 John Street, Suite 311, Brampton, ON L6W 0A4 2016-01-27
9294201 Canada Inc. 2408-100 John Street, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2015-05-13
9266623 Canada Ltd. 100 John St, 1402, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2015-04-23
I. Belghiru Consulting Services Ltd. 2106-100 John Street, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2014-07-09
8882126 Canada Ltd. 100 John St #1808, Brampton, ON L6W 0A8 2014-06-01
Find all corporations in postal code L6W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JOHN KEHL 256 INDIAN GROVE, TORONTO ON M6P 2H5, Canada
GEORGE R PATTERSON 53 WIDDICOMBE HILL BLVD APT 203, WESTON ON M9R 1Y3, Canada
JOSEPH BARONE 3416 SAWMILL VALLEY DR, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3A4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AMERICAN HOIST OF CANADA LIMITED GEORGE R PATTERSON 53 WIDDICOMBE HILL BOUL. APT 203, WESTON ON M9R 1Y3, Canada
Carta Solutions Holding Corporation JOHN KEHL 277 LAKESHORE ROAD EAST, SUITE 209, OAKVILLE ON L6J 1H9, Canada
AMERICAN HOIST OF CANADA LIMITED JOSEPH BARONE 3416 SAWMILL VALLEY DR., MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3A4, Canada
AMERICAN HOIST OF CANADA LIMITED JOSEPH BARONE 3416 SAWMILL VALLEY DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3A4, Canada
CANAMEQUE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (1982) JOSEPH BARONE 3416 SAWMILL VALLEY DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3A4, Canada
MACHINERY INVESTMENT COMPANY OF CANADA LIMITED JOSEPH BARONE 3416 SAWMILL VALLEY DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6W3K3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canameque Equipment Company Limited (1982) 115 West Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 2J6 1981-12-21
B.w.r. Equipment Company Limited 378 Blvd Ste.croix, St.laurent Mtl 379, QC 1969-07-15
B.c.l. Equipment Company Limited Columbus Ave, Vahalla, QC I05 5 1958-01-24
The Prepak Intrusion Equipment Company Limited P.o.box 860, Thornhill, ON L3T 4A5 1942-11-17
Industrial Safety Equipment Company Limited 415 Thompson Drive, Cambridge, ON N1T 2K7
Thomas Supply & Equipment Company Limited Rpo Barrhaven, Box 29008, Nepean, ON K2J 4A9 1933-05-19
The Steel Equipment Company, Limited 156 Front St. West, Toronto, ON M5J 1G2 1913-04-02
Service Station Equipment Company Limited P.o.box 6015, Toronto A.m.f, ON L5P 1B8 1931-01-21
Amf Bakery Equipment Leasing Company Limited 52 Royal Rd, Guelph, ON N1H 6J6 1953-12-28
Pearl Equipment Company (canada) Limited 87 Glidden Road, Bramalea, ON L6T 2H8 1968-01-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANAMEQUE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.