Muskoka Minerals & Mining Inc.

Address:
8 West Street South, Huntsville, ON P1H 1P2

Muskoka Minerals & Mining Inc. (Corporation# 3857476) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 24, 2001.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3857476
Business Number 885635219
Corporation Name Muskoka Minerals & Mining Inc.
Registered Office Address 8 West Street South
Huntsville
ON P1H 1P2
Incorporation Date 2001-01-24
Corporation Status Inactive - Discontinued / Inactif - Changement de régime
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BRUCE SMITH 36 WREN WOOD COURT, UNIONVILLE ON L3R 6M4, Canada
PETER SMUKS 26 BRANT COUNTY ROAD 22, CALEDONIA ON N3W 2G9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Muskoka Minerals & Mining Inc. 2001-01-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-12-11 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Ontario
2001-01-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2003 2003-02-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2002 2003-02-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8 WEST STREET SOUTH
City HUNTSVILLE
Province ON
Postal Code P1H 1P2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Terrigen Corporation 8 West Street South, Huntsville, ON P1H 1P2 2002-01-14

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Jewellery Group Co-operative Association 13 Minerva St. E., Huntsville, ON P1H 1P2 1984-02-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4pairless Communications Inc. 3 Main Street West, Suite 1033, Huntsville, ON P1H 0A3 2010-01-18
4169506 Canada Inc. 46 Royal Oak Cres., Huntsville, ON P1H 1A1 2003-06-02
John F. Robinson Golf Course Design Inc. 103 Morgans Road, Huntsville, ON P1H 1A2 2000-09-26
7297335 Canada Inc. 1554 Hidden Valley Road, Huntsville, ON P1H 1A4 2009-12-16
Whoopdedoo Corp. 123 Woodland Drive, Huntsville, ON P1H 1A7 2004-04-20
Rate Fox Inc. 305-34 The Greens Deerhurst, Huntsville, ON P1H 1A9 2016-08-15
11177176 Canada Inc. 305-34 The Greens Deerhurst, Huntsville, ON P1H 1A9 2019-01-04
Optimum Guatemalan Relief Canada Inc. 23, Deerherst Highlands Drive, Huntsville, ON P1H 1B1 2012-07-26
11093207 Canada Inc. 721 Fairy Lake Circle, Huntsville, ON P1H 1B3 2018-11-12
8551073 Canada Inc. 245 Allison's Point Road, Huntsville, ON P1H 1B5
Find all corporations in postal code P1H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BRUCE SMITH 36 WREN WOOD COURT, UNIONVILLE ON L3R 6M4, Canada
PETER SMUKS 26 BRANT COUNTY ROAD 22, CALEDONIA ON N3W 2G9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
PACKAGING ASSOCIATION OF CANADA BRUCE SMITH 33 CARLINGVIEW DRIVE, MOLSON COORS BREWING CO, TORONTO ON M9W 5E4, Canada
Global PartnerLink Society Bruce Smith 9784 Bennington Chase Dr, Orlando FL 32829, United States
7622988 Canada Inc. Bruce Smith 161 Bay Street, Suite 4600, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada
RETAIL ADVERTISING CLUB-TORONTO Bruce Smith FFR Merchandising, 1625 Drew Rd, Toronto ON L5J 1J5, Canada
O.O.B. INC. BRUCE SMITH 2595 NOEL KUCAZE, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 3L1, Canada
8095981 CANADA INC. BRUCE SMITH 20 Blyth Hill Road, Toronto ON M4N 3L4, Canada
CoActiv Capital Partners Canada Inc. Bruce Smith 161 Bay Street, Suite 4600, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada
H & L Concept Inc. BRUCE SMITH 1880 GRANDE MONTEE, CHUTE-À-BLONDEAU ON K0B 1B0, Canada
THERMO-TECH INTERNATIONAL 1996 INC. BRUCE SMITH 2595 NOEL CAZE ST, LAVAL QC H7L 3L1, Canada
Nexcap Acceptance Corporation Bruce Smith 161 Bay Street, Suite 4600, Toronto ON M5J 2S1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City HUNTSVILLE
Post Code P1H 1P2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Saskatchewan Mining and Minerals Inc. 448 - 42 Avenue Se, Calgary, AB T2G 1Y4 2013-07-04
Fortanium Mining, Metals & Minerals Inc. 8-999 William Street, Midland, ON L4R 5E3 2018-04-06
The Muskoka Chef Inc. 1089 Chown Road, Muskoka Lakes Township, ON P0C 1H0 2020-06-22
Blooming Muskoka Ltd. 141 Muskoka Rd South, Box 532, Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1T8 2015-06-01
Muskoka Harvest 292 High Street P O Box 148, Muskoka, ON P0C 1H0 2001-11-15
Getty Canadian Minerals, Limited Commerce Court West, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M5L 1B9
Getty Canadian Minerals, Limited 121 King Street West, Suite 2200, Toronto, ON M5H 3X8 1983-05-17
Mining Sky Io Cloud Mining Ltd. 122 Walter Hardwick Ave, Vancouver, BC V5K 1J9 2019-01-11
Sm & Son II Inc. 692 Muskoka Road 3 N, Huntsville, ON P1H 1C9 2016-02-16
Muskoka Hr Ltd. 21, Lock St, 153, Rosseau, ON P0C 1J0 2010-09-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Muskoka Minerals & Mining Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.