Jeff Welke Communications Inc.

Address:
8119 80 Avenue, Edmonotn, AB T6C 0S7

Jeff Welke Communications Inc. (Corporation# 3864545) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 7, 2001.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3864545
Business Number 896681715
Corporation Name Jeff Welke Communications Inc.
Registered Office Address 8119 80 Avenue
Edmonotn
AB T6C 0S7
Incorporation Date 2001-02-07
Dissolution Date 2006-03-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JEFF DALE WELKE #202, 333 - 2ND AVE. NE, CALGARY AB T2E 0E5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Jeff Welke Communications Inc. 2001-02-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2006-03-06 Dissolution Section: 212
2002-07-05 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
2001-02-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2003 2003-07-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2002 2001-02-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8119 80 AVENUE
City EDMONOTN
Province AB
Postal Code T6C 0S7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canada Connect Centre 7707-73 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6C 0C4 2013-05-22
Anodalda Investments Inc. 8513 75 Ave., Edmonton, AB T6C 0G9 2017-11-15
Party Trick Press Inc. 7712 76 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6C 0H4 2020-04-20
11339419 Canada Incorporated 8311 76 Avenue, Nw, Edmonton, AB T6C 0H9 2019-04-04
Connect Canada World (ccworld) 8727- 76 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6C 0J4 2009-10-23
9351701 Canada Inc. 9553 - 76 Avenue, Nw, Edmonton, AB T6C 0K1 2015-06-29
Vowfit Inc. 9507 76 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6C 0K1 2014-10-10
11735659 Canada Inc. 7704 77 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6C 0K7 2019-11-13
Togondo Inc. 8346 77 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6C 0L4 2016-07-16
Couling Enterprises Inc. 8931 - 78 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6C 0N7 2018-10-01
Find all corporations in postal code T6C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JEFF DALE WELKE #202, 333 - 2ND AVE. NE, CALGARY AB T2E 0E5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City EDMONOTN
Post Code T6C 0S7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Welke Global Logistics (quebec) Ltd. 116 Skyway Avenue, Toronto, ON M9W 4Y9 2002-03-26
Jeff D. Holdings Inc. 6818 Est Rue Jarry, St-leonard, QC H1P 1W3 1999-04-13
Jeff Erdan Holdings Inc. 4141 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 610, Montreal, QC H3Z 1B8 1996-01-24
Placements Jeff Dichter Inc. 6818 Jarry East, Montreal, QC H1P 1W3 1992-02-20
Jeff Chugg Entrepreneur En ÉlectricitÉ Inc. 352 Highway 301, Brysson, QC J0X 1H0 1997-08-07
Jeff Butterfield Investments Ltd. 6735 Rue Metivier, Montreal, QC H4K 1J6 2000-03-07
Gestions Jeff Feldman Inc. 64 Windermere, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9A 2C4 1990-03-28
Jeff Aaron Developments Inc. 32 Stephenson, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2V9 2014-12-01
Jeff Silver Consulting Inc. 194 Croissant Netherwood, Hampstead, QC H3X 3H5 2019-07-16
Gestion Jeff Nashen Inc. 6844 Emerson Rd, Cote St-luc, QC H4W 1G5 1994-04-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on Jeff Welke Communications Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.