Maximus-Jelly Enterprises Inc.
Entreprises Maximus-Jelly Inc.

Address:
2345 19th Avenue West, Vancouver, BC V6L 1C5

Maximus-Jelly Enterprises Inc. (Corporation# 3891976) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 1, 2001.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3891976
Business Number 864562376
Corporation Name Maximus-Jelly Enterprises Inc.
Entreprises Maximus-Jelly Inc.
Registered Office Address 2345 19th Avenue West
Vancouver
BC V6L 1C5
Incorporation Date 2001-05-01
Corporation Status Inactive - Discontinued / Inactif - Changement de régime
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
FONDY TAM 2345 19TH AVENUE WEST, VANCOUVER BC V6L 1C5, Canada
JOSEPH MALLOZZI 2345 19TH AVENUE WEST, VANCOUVER BC V6L 1C5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Entreprises Maximus-Jelly Inc. 2001-05-01 current
Maximus-Jelly Enterprises Inc. 2001-05-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-07-23 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: British Columbia / Colombie-Britannique
2006-02-24 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Directors Changed.
2001-05-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2012-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2011-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2010-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2345 19th AVENUE WEST
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6L 1C5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Ufaratzta Fund 2338 W 18th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6L 1A8 2018-12-17
Sosido Networks Inc. 2725 West 18th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1B4 2007-12-27
Conscience Sense Solutions Inc. 2788 West 18th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1B5 2017-08-08
Nahanni Bulk Bag Transport Inc. 2776 West 18th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6L 1B5 2006-11-24
10523224 Canada Ltd. 2885 18th Ave W, Vancouver, BC V6L 1B7 2017-12-18
10522953 Canada Ltd. 2885 West 18th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1B7 2017-12-18
Class Clown Games, Inc. 3191 West 18th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1B8 2011-01-05
Rayben Motors Inc. 2526 W. 19th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1C7 2007-03-21
Dynamic Enlight Inc. 2725 19th Avenue West, Vancouver, BC V6L 1E2 2014-11-19
Ventra Travel Services Ltd. 3121 West 19th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1E8 1975-10-31
Find all corporations in postal code V6L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
FONDY TAM 2345 19TH AVENUE WEST, VANCOUVER BC V6L 1C5, Canada
JOSEPH MALLOZZI 2345 19TH AVENUE WEST, VANCOUVER BC V6L 1C5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MOORSYUM ENTERPRISES LTD. JOSEPH MALLOZZI 55 Stewart Street SUITE 827, Toronto ON M5V 2V1, Canada
MOORSYUM ENTERPRISES LTD. JOSEPH MALLOZZI 2345 West 19th Avenue, VANCOUVER BC V6L 1C5, Canada
SUJIKO ENTERPRISES LTD. JOSEPH MALLOZZI 827-55 STEWART STREET, TORONTO ON M5V 2V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6L 1C5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maximus Investments Ltd. 553 Grosvenor Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 2S5 1974-03-07
Maximus Financial Inc. 391 Monet Street, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 3K7 2008-11-12
Maximus Wealth Management Inc. 7343 6th Ave, Montreal, QC H2A 3E8 2004-10-18
Maximus Telecom Inc. 3883 Saint-jean Boul, Suite 600, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9G 3B9 2000-11-10
Maximus (pte) Communications Inc. 6600 Transcanada Hiway, Suite 310, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 4S2 2001-02-07
Le Concept Jelly Time Inc. 1545 Curé-labelle Boulevard, Suite 100, Laval, QC H7V 2W4 2011-01-01
W D L A Sales Group Inc. 283 Jelly Ave, Newmarket, ON L3X 1S5 2006-02-03
Jelly Social 267 Matheson Boulevard East, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1X8 2016-12-15
Deborah Jelly & Associates Inc. 312 Quartz Avenue, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2016-12-30
Jelly Dot Studio Inc. 1058 Stuffles Cres., Newmarket, ON L3X 0A6 2016-11-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on Maximus-Jelly Enterprises Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.