WOCC MINISTRIES

Address:
3123 Carp Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0

WOCC MINISTRIES (Corporation# 3899896) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 23, 2001.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3899896
Business Number 886214717
Corporation Name WOCC MINISTRIES
Registered Office Address 3123 Carp Road
Carp
ON K0A 1L0
Incorporation Date 2001-05-23
Dissolution Date 2015-08-29
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA - Part II)
Loi sur les corporations canadiennes - partie II (LCC - Partie II)
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ED VOPNI 149 INNISKILLIN DRIVE, CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
ROBERT NARRAWAY 45 ST. ANDREW STREET, ALMONTE ON K0A 1A0, Canada
JOHN PATCHELL 681 CRAM ROAD, CARLETON PLACE ON K7C 4M3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WOCC MINISTRIES 2001-05-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-08-29 Dissolution Section: 222
2001-05-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-04-07
2012 2012-03-18
2011 2011-03-20

Office Location

Address 3123 CARP ROAD
City CARP
Province ON
Postal Code K0A 1L0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
West Ottawa Christian Community 3123 Carp Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2001-05-23

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Solutionpath Consulting Inc. 173 Glenncastle Drive, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-07-01
Mosquitox Corporation 1594 Peter Robinson Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-22
12142180 Canada Inc. 107 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-19
12139782 Canada Inc. 1668 Peter Robinson Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-18
Blue Legacy Enterprise Inc. 519 David Manchester Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-04-15
West Carleton Disaster Relief 3447 Old Almonte Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-04-03
Blink Cyber Security Solutions Inc. 13 Sopwith Private, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-03-13
11878590 Canada Inc. 109 Rocky Creek Way, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-01-31
Ottawa Construction Contractors Inc. 650 Eagle Crest Heights, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-01-03
Point 49 Consulting Inc. 533 Osmond Daley Drive, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-01-01
Find all corporations in postal code K0A 1L0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ED VOPNI 149 INNISKILLIN DRIVE, CARP ON K0A 1L0, Canada
ROBERT NARRAWAY 45 ST. ANDREW STREET, ALMONTE ON K0A 1A0, Canada
JOHN PATCHELL 681 CRAM ROAD, CARLETON PLACE ON K7C 4M3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CARP
Post Code K0A 1L0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Word of Faith Satellite Ministries - Robert Tilton Ministries 2755 Lougheed Hwy., Suite 520, Port Coquitlam, BC V3B 5Y9 1984-06-14
Ihs Ministries 9220 68 St Nw, Edmonton, AB T6B 1S6 2018-10-17
Hope Ministries Box 251, Milden, SK S0L 2L0 1978-07-04
Eternity Ministries, Inc. Rr1, Wilsonville, ON N0E 1Z0 1996-04-29
The Elijah Ministries Inc. 511 Kilburn St., Almonte, ON K0A 1A0 1984-10-23
Tltc Ministries 30 Durado Bay, Winnipeg, MB R2C 5A2 2003-10-01
Graceworld Ministries 190 Railside Rd, Toronto, ON M3A 1A3 2006-06-26
R.e.a.c.h. Ministries 11 Canoe Road, Airdrie, AB T4B 2N3 2010-12-24
Gi Ministries 59 Dalamere, Saint-catharines, ON L2N 7K2 2009-05-20
C-quest Ministries Inc. 16 Dalhurst Way N W, Calgary, AB T3A 1N7 2013-03-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on WOCC MINISTRIES by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.