3973387 CANADA INC.

Address:
55 Braeside Square, Markham, ON L3R 0A4

3973387 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 3973387) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 9, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3973387
Business Number 861538130
Corporation Name 3973387 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 55 Braeside Square
Markham
ON L3R 0A4
Incorporation Date 2002-01-09
Dissolution Date 2005-11-02
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ASFA ARIF 55 BRAESIDE SQUARE, MARKHAM ON L3R 0A4, Canada
ASFA ARIF 55 BRAESIDE SQUARE, MARKHAM ON L3R 0A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
3973387 CANADA INC. 2002-01-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2005-11-02 Dissolution Section: 212
2002-01-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 55 BRAESIDE SQUARE
City MARKHAM
Province ON
Postal Code L3R 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10146536 Canada Inc. 5 Seaforth Place, Markham, ON L3R 0A4 2017-03-15
Quanzhou Chamber of Commerce In Canada 7 Seaforth Pl, Markham, ON L3R 0A4 2016-12-22
Celesse Inc. 47 Braeside Sq, Markham, ON L3R 0A4 2015-05-11
Old Hope Properties Ltd. 51 Braeside Square, Markham, ON L3R 0A4 2013-11-22
Zl Oceansky International Inc. 53 Braeside Sq., Markham, ON L3R 0A4 2011-11-01
Premier Tires Inc. 52 Braeside Square, Markham, ON L3R 0A4 2009-11-02
Jands Systems Inc. 52 Braeside Square, Markham, ON L3R 0A4 1988-03-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9615440 Canada Inc. 160 Royal Crest Court, Markham, ON L3R 0A2 2016-02-03
Concore Inc. 160 Royal Crest Court, Markham, ON L3R 0A2 2016-03-30
Daewoo Auto Canada Inc. 160 Royal Crest Court, Markham, ON L3R 0A2 1998-06-01
Canada New China Town Group Inc. 2 Seaforth Place, Unionville, ON L3R 0A5 2014-03-28
Phang Kompuservice Ltd. 6 Seaforth Place, Markham, ON L3R 0A5 2012-06-26
6970371 Canada Inc. 86 Braeside Square, Unionville, ON L3R 0A5 2008-05-05
Gopher Finance Inc. 86, Braeside Sq, Markham, ON L3R 0A5 2007-07-17
Ensta Solar Inc. 92 Braeside Sq, Markham, ON L3R 0A5 2006-11-30
We Th Inc. 86, Braeside Sq, Markham, ON L3R 0A5 2005-08-08
Global Fayre Impex Inc. 86, Braeside Square, Unionville, ON L3R 0A5 2002-08-27
Find all corporations in postal code L3R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ASFA ARIF 55 BRAESIDE SQUARE, MARKHAM ON L3R 0A4, Canada
ASFA ARIF 55 BRAESIDE SQUARE, MARKHAM ON L3R 0A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MARKHAM
Post Code L3R 0A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 3973387 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.