GOLDEN BULL RESOURCES CORPORATION

Address:
1055 West George Street, 1500 Royal Centre P.o. Box 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7

GOLDEN BULL RESOURCES CORPORATION (Corporation# 4075251) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 27, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4075251
Business Number 863718268
Corporation Name GOLDEN BULL RESOURCES CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 1055 West George Street
1500 Royal Centre P.o. Box 11117
Vancouver
BC V6E 4N7
Incorporation Date 2002-05-27
Dissolution Date 2019-03-29
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PETER J. LEE Level 1A, 42 Moray Street, Southbank, vic 3006, Australia
DESMOND M. BALAKRISHNAN 1055 West Georgia Street, 1500 Royal Centre, VANCOUVER BC V6E 4N7, Canada
JOSEPH GUTNICK Level 1A, 42 Moray Street, Southbank, Vic 3006, Australia

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GOLDEN BULL RESOURCES CORPORATION 2004-05-20 current
4075251 CANADA INC. 2002-05-27 2004-05-20

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-29 Dissolution Section: 212
2004-05-20 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
RO Changed.
2002-05-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2015-05-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-05-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-05-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1055 WEST GEORGE STREET
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6E 4N7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11782827 Canada Ltd. 1055 West Georiga Street, 1500 Royal Centre, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2019-12-10
11038427 Canada Inc. 1055 W. Georgia Street, Suite 1500, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2018-10-11
Infinity Edge Consultants Corp. Suite 1500, 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2013-06-04
8363846 Canada Inc. 1500 Royal Centre, Box 11117, 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2012-11-30
7096071 Canada Ltd. 1500-1055 West Georgia Street, Po Box 11117, Royal Centre, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2008-12-18
Delta Hotels Services Limited 1055 West Georgia Street, Suite 1500, Royal Centre, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2007-12-03
6193251 Canada Ltd. P.o. Box 11117, 1500 - 1055 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2004-02-10
Regency Aero Lease Inc. 1500 Royal Centre, 1055 W. Georgia St., Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2002-07-15
Horizon Capital Strategies Inc. 1500 Royal Cnetre, 1055 West Georgia St, P.o. Box 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2002-03-20
Golden Crown Resource Corp. 1500 Royal Centre, 1055 West Georgia St, P.o. Box 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7 2001-12-21
Find all corporations in postal code V6E 4N7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PETER J. LEE Level 1A, 42 Moray Street, Southbank, vic 3006, Australia
DESMOND M. BALAKRISHNAN 1055 West Georgia Street, 1500 Royal Centre, VANCOUVER BC V6E 4N7, Canada
JOSEPH GUTNICK Level 1A, 42 Moray Street, Southbank, Vic 3006, Australia

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Tabcorp Canada Limited Desmond M. Balakrishnan 5770 Hudson Street, Vancouver BC V6M 2Z3, Canada
Exemplar Gold Corp. DESMOND M. BALAKRISHNAN 5770 HUDSON STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6M 2Z3, Canada
6793291 CANADA INC. DESMOND M. BALAKRISHNAN 1500 ROYAL CENTRE, 1055 WEST GEORGIA STREET, PO BOX 11117, VANCOUVER BC V6E 4N7, Canada
10858056 CANADA CORP. Desmond M. Balakrishnan 1055 West Georgia Street, 1500 Royal Cente, P.O. Box 11117, Vancouver BC V6E 4N7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6E 4N7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Golden China Resources Corporation 2900 - 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3
Golden Share Resources Corporation 145 Riviera Drive, Unit 7, Markham, ON L3R 5J6
Golden Tag Resources Ltd. 3608 Boul St-charles, Suite 16, Kirkland, QC H9H 3C3
Golden China Resources Corporation 8 King St East, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M5C 1B5
Old Bull, Young Bull Productions Inc. 2300 Meadowvale Blvd., Mississauga, ON L5N 5P9 2000-05-16
Bull Hn Information Systems Limited 155 Gordon Baker Road, North York, ON M2H 3N7 1986-11-03
Corporation MiniÈre Golden Share 349, Rue De Contrecoeur, Montreal, QC H1L 3Y4 2007-08-07
Golden-nassau Resources Ltd. 2006 First St N W, Calgary, AB T2M 2T4 1992-12-08
Golden Sierra Resources Inc. 141 Adelaide St. W., Suite 301, Toronto, ON M5H 3L5 2007-09-19
Golden Bolster Resources Inc. Box 1347, Bracebridge, ON P1L 1S2 1988-06-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on GOLDEN BULL RESOURCES CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.