GDBS ENTERPRISE LTD.

Address:
155 Varsity Road, Toronto, ON M6S 4P5

GDBS ENTERPRISE LTD. (Corporation# 4075480) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4075480
Business Number 865231252
Corporation Name GDBS ENTERPRISE LTD.
Registered Office Address 155 Varsity Road
Toronto
ON M6S 4P5
Incorporation Date 2002-05-28
Dissolution Date 2016-07-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 8

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SVETLA EVTIMOVA 53 VANCHO CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9A 4Z1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GDBS ENTERPRISE LTD. 2002-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-07-05 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2002-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2016-05-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-03-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 155 VARSITY ROAD
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M6S 4P5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Humberview Heating and Air Conditioning Inc. 163 Varsity Road, Toronto, ON M6S 4P5 2014-09-30

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Range Arts Training Canada Ltd. 1 Old Mill Drive, Unit 714, York, ON M6S 0A1 2020-02-19
Mindset Matcha Inc. 1 Old Mill Drive, Unit 623, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2019-06-27
Magnum Agilitas Corp. 1127-1 Old Mill Dr, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2018-08-13
Deco Trend Corporation 1 Old Mill Drive, Apt. 714, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2017-08-01
Encanto Contracting and Design Corporation 1 Old Mill Drive, Apt. 1028, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2016-10-17
Cantabile Chamber Singers 823-1 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2016-01-12
9533842 Canada Inc. 1 Old Mill Dr. Apt. 321, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2015-12-01
Eco2chain Corporation 1 Old Mill Drive, Suite 1029, Toronto, ON M6S 0A1 2020-04-01
Give A Shit 2 Old Mill Drive, 501, Toronto, ON M6S 0A2 2019-04-28
11366483 Canada Inc. 325-2 Old Mill Drive, Toronto, ON M6S 0A2 2019-04-18
Find all corporations in postal code M6S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SVETLA EVTIMOVA 53 VANCHO CRESCENT, ETOBICOKE ON M9A 4Z1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M6S 4P5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Liberty Technology Services (2001) Ltd. 1550 Enterprise Road, Suite 305, Enterprise Centre, Mississauga, ON L4W 4P4
All Or Nothing Enterprise Inc. 10 Shallmar Blvd., Apt 1003, Toronto, ON M5N 1J4
Tekgps Enterprise Inc. 22 Adelaide Street West, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5H 4E3
Ark Canada Enterprise Incorporated 39-10, Crown Hill Place, Toronto, ON M8Y 4C6 2015-03-30
Md Global Enterprise Ltd. 3277 Parsons Road Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6N 1B4
A.a Communication & Enterprise Incorporated 81 Queens Way, Barry, ON L4M 7J3 2012-06-28
Zebra Technologies Enterprise Inc. 1055 West Hastings Street, Suite 1700, Vancouver, BC V6E 2E9
L&d Trades Enterprise Inc. 281 Poyntz Ave, North York, ON M2N 1J8 2019-02-13
Jfp Immigration Enterprise Inc. 10 Haverson Boulevard, Toronto, ON M6M 3J4
Ukalta Engineering Corporation 4000 Enterprise Square, 10230 Jasper Av, 4000 Enterprise Square, Edmonton, AB T5J 4P5 2008-03-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on GDBS ENTERPRISE LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.