4076974 CANADA INC.

Address:
1286 Ethier St., Chomedey, Laval, QC H7W 3X1

4076974 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 4076974) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 23, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4076974
Business Number 859773863
Corporation Name 4076974 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1286 Ethier St.
Chomedey
Laval
QC H7W 3X1
Incorporation Date 2002-07-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SPIRO KOLIAS 249 RUE DU DOMAINE, STE-DOROTHÉE, LAVAL QC H7X 3R9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
4076974 CANADA INC. 2002-07-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-10-04 Amendment / Modification
2002-07-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2013-12-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2012-12-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2011-12-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1286 ETHIER ST.
City LAVAL
Province QC
Postal Code H7W 3X1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Rojen Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
7786026 Canada Inc. 1655 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2011-02-23
7339151 Canada Inc. 1730 Rue Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2010-02-24
4282621 Canada Inc. 1695 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2005-02-08
Pharma Axia Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
8268436 Canada Inc. 1760 Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A3 2012-08-07
Easy1 Booking Inc. 4889 Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2020-04-21
Gestion P. Blanchard Inc. 4869, Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2007-04-24
7263422 Canada Inc. 5009 Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A5 2009-10-21
Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. 5139 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6 2016-08-25
Find all corporations in postal code H7W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SPIRO KOLIAS 249 RUE DU DOMAINE, STE-DOROTHÉE, LAVAL QC H7X 3R9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LAVAL
Post Code H7W 3X1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 4076974 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.