CANMAX PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address:
4572 Carrington Street, Ottawa, ON K1B 4P7

CANMAX PRODUCTS LIMITED (Corporation# 41131) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 11, 1979.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 41131
Corporation Name CANMAX PRODUCTS LIMITED
Registered Office Address 4572 Carrington Street
Ottawa
ON K1B 4P7
Incorporation Date 1979-09-11
Dissolution Date 1985-08-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HARRY CYRIL BROWN 4572 CARRINGTON ST, OTTAWA ON K1B 4P7, Canada
PAUL D BROWN 4 SANDRA COURT, DARTMOUTH NS B2W 3J4, Canada
THOMAS J BROWN 249 PRINCE ALBERT RD, DARTMOUTH NS B2Y 1M5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANMAX PRODUCTS LIMITED 1979-09-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1985-08-31 Dissolution
1979-09-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4572 CARRINGTON STREET
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1B 4P7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cedarwood Productions Limited 4576 Carrington, Ottawa, ON K1B 4P7 1978-06-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
I-parts.ca Ltd. 1155 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A1 2019-08-21
Marc Brunelle Financial Corp. 1155, Algoma Road, Gloucester, ON K1B 0A1 2008-10-06
Pharmaceutical Expert Inc. 917, Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A4 2020-01-18
9702938 Canada Inc. 999 Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A6 2016-04-08
The Grill Next Door Inc. 980 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 2016-10-26
Confia Consulting Corp. 962 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 2014-01-31
Purwash Inc. 270 Tewsley Drive, Ottawa, ON K1B 0Y6 2007-12-18
11429582 Canada Inc. 2676 Innes Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 1A1 2019-05-24
11791931 Canada Inc. #46 - 2676 Innes Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 1A3 2019-12-16
6071180 Canada Inc. 2676 Innes Rd. Unit # 22, Ottawa, ON K1B 1A3 2003-03-02
Find all corporations in postal code K1B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HARRY CYRIL BROWN 4572 CARRINGTON ST, OTTAWA ON K1B 4P7, Canada
PAUL D BROWN 4 SANDRA COURT, DARTMOUTH NS B2W 3J4, Canada
THOMAS J BROWN 249 PRINCE ALBERT RD, DARTMOUTH NS B2Y 1M5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1B4P7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vienna Meat Products Limited 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
Hollander Sleep Products Canada Limited 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9
Belmont Meat Products Limited 2600, 10180-101 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 3Y2
Easyway International Products Limited 17-7000 Mcleod Road, Suite #181, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 7K3 2015-12-30
Engineering Products of Canada Limited 150 Boul Industriel, Boucherville, QC J4B 2X3 1929-11-27
Childers Products (canada) Limitee Commerce Court West, Ste 2500, Toronto, ON 1975-08-14
Lok-in Products Company Limited Box 607, Sarnia, ON 1964-03-18
6-h Products Limited 80 Hickson Ave, Kingston, ON 1973-01-02
Punchy Products Limited 366 Bay St, Toronto, ON 1961-02-14
Penzer Products Limited P.o.box 361, St. Catharines, ON 1960-05-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANMAX PRODUCTS LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.