LES EQUIPEMENTS R. MARSAN (LACHUTE) INC.
R. MARSAN EQUIPMENT (LACHUTE) INC.

Address:
421 Avenue Argenteuil, Lachute, QC J8H 1W8

LES EQUIPEMENTS R. MARSAN (LACHUTE) INC. (Corporation# 4113233) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 9, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4113233
Business Number 859465486
Corporation Name LES EQUIPEMENTS R. MARSAN (LACHUTE) INC.
R. MARSAN EQUIPMENT (LACHUTE) INC.
Registered Office Address 421 Avenue Argenteuil
Lachute
QC J8H 1W8
Incorporation Date 2002-10-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SYLVAIN MARSAN 33 MONTCALM, ST-ESPRIT QC J0K 2L0, Canada
MICHEL MARSAN 13 AVILA, ST-ESPRIT QC J0K 2L0, Canada
MARTIN MARSAN 109 rue Industriel, St-esprit QC J0K 2L0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES EQUIPEMENTS R. MARSAN (LACHUTE) INC. 2002-10-09 current
R. MARSAN EQUIPMENT (LACHUTE) INC. 2002-10-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2002-10-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-10-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-10-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 421 AVENUE ARGENTEUIL
City LACHUTE
Province QC
Postal Code J8H 1W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Inua Expeditions Inc. 86 Chemin Robinson, Wentworth, QC J8H 0G3 2018-02-19
Inua Expeditions Inc. 86 Robinson Road, Wentworth, QC J8H 0G3 2010-01-01
Air Inua Inc. 86 Chemin Robinson, Wentworth, QC J8H 0G3 2019-04-17
Tagway Jeunesse 3 Chemin Sylvie, Wentworth, QC J8H 0H3 2017-08-28
8841900 Canada Inc. 165 Rue Du Grenoble, Lachute, QC J8H 0L3 2014-08-26
8569746 Canada Inc. 521 Rue Stuart, Lachute, QC J8H 1B9 2013-07-02
12015986 Canada Inc. 109 Boulevard Tessier, Lachute, QC J8H 1C2 2020-04-22
6375502 Canada IncorporÉe 128 Tessier, Lachute, QC J8H 1C5 2005-04-22
3791751 Canada Inc. 368 Blvd. Tessier, Lachute, QC J8H 1C7 2000-07-28
Paaf Investment Holding Incorporated 475 Catherine, Lachute, QC J8H 1G7 2004-09-22
Find all corporations in postal code J8H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SYLVAIN MARSAN 33 MONTCALM, ST-ESPRIT QC J0K 2L0, Canada
MICHEL MARSAN 13 AVILA, ST-ESPRIT QC J0K 2L0, Canada
MARTIN MARSAN 109 rue Industriel, St-esprit QC J0K 2L0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LACHUTE
Post Code J8H 1W8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Equipements R. Marsan Inc. 164 Rg Riviere Nord, St-esprit, QC J0K 2L0 1977-09-16
Richard Marsan Enterprises Ltd. 440 - 19e Avenue, Suite 115, Lachine, QC H8S 3S2 1978-06-29
Reginald Marsan Holdings Inc. 164 Rive Nord, St-esprit, QC J0K 2L0 1991-12-19
Jean-paul Marsan Consultant Inc. 319 Henri Jarry, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 6E7 1998-11-09
Lachute Fire Wood Inc. 2661 Route 158, Lachute, QC J8H 3W7 1984-05-24
Lachute Lumber & Pallets Ltd. 275 Principale, Lachute, QC J8H 2Z7 1948-12-03
Aeroclub De Lachute Inc. Aeroport De Lachute, Lachute, QC 1983-01-28
Unite D'urgence Municipale Lachute Ltee 380 Rue Principale, Lachute, QC 1984-01-10
Boutique Marcel Ltee De Lachute 505 Rue Bethanie, Lachute, QC 1981-03-19
Les Gouttières Lachute-hawkesbury Inc. 611 Rue Sydney, Lachute, QC J8H 1L3 1995-04-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES EQUIPEMENTS R. MARSAN (LACHUTE) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.