4122623 CANADA INC.

Address:
1534 Montarville, Suite 104, St-bruno, QC J3V 3T7

4122623 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 4122623) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 5, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4122623
Business Number 853758241
Corporation Name 4122623 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1534 Montarville
Suite 104
St-bruno
QC J3V 3T7
Incorporation Date 2002-12-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHEL LABRANCHE 118 PREMIERE RUE, ST-BLAISE QC J0J 1W0, Canada
JEAN-LUC DUSSAULT 1080 - 7 AVENUE, MONTRÉAL QC H1B 4J4, Canada
YVES FRENETTE 173 DU FIEL, VARENNES QC J3X 1Z1, Canada
GILBERT REMILLARD 700 DES TILLEUILS, APP. 205, ST-BRUNO QC J3V 5M8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
4122623 CANADA INC. 2002-12-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2002-12-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2004 2004-10-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2003 2003-08-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1534 MONTARVILLE
City ST-BRUNO
Province QC
Postal Code J3V 3T7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Satya Yoga Sutton Inc. 1524 Rue Boul. Montarville, St. Bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 3T7 2010-06-07
4462793 Canada Inc. 1500 Montarville Street, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 3T7 2008-01-03
140077 Canada Inc. 1568 Montarville, St. Bruno, QC J3V 3T7 1985-03-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion M.s.j. Inc. 3217 Rue De L'hamamelis, St-bruno, QC J3V 0A3 2015-07-14
Tube4 Conveyor Inc. 3172 Rue Hamamelis, St-bruno De Montarville, QC J3V 0A3 2014-09-24
Sokologistik Inc. 3010, Rue Du Gadelier, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 0A5 2013-08-28
Camapro Services Inc. 3141, Rue Du Gadelier, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 0A5 2008-08-22
Agence Alternative Crux Inc. 3051 Rue Du Gadelier, St-bruno, QC J3V 0A5 2006-02-07
Canadtest Inc. 3140 Rue Aubepine, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0A8 2018-01-02
Centre International Pierre Dubuc 3185, Rue De La Fougère, Saint-bruno, QC J3V 0A9 2019-11-19
4445872 Canada Inc. 353 Boulevard Clairevue Est Porte 1508, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0B1 2007-11-23
Gestion FranÇois Castonguay Inc. 4101-303 Boul. Clairevue Est, Saint-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0B2 2014-09-09
8369194 Canada Inc. 303 Claireville East, Condo # 2106, St-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 0B2 2013-01-18
Find all corporations in postal code J3V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHEL LABRANCHE 118 PREMIERE RUE, ST-BLAISE QC J0J 1W0, Canada
JEAN-LUC DUSSAULT 1080 - 7 AVENUE, MONTRÉAL QC H1B 4J4, Canada
YVES FRENETTE 173 DU FIEL, VARENNES QC J3X 1Z1, Canada
GILBERT REMILLARD 700 DES TILLEUILS, APP. 205, ST-BRUNO QC J3V 5M8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-BRUNO
Post Code J3V 3T7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 4122623 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.