4153294 CANADA INC.

Address:
1400 Boul. Mattawa, Fabreville, QC H1P 3A9

4153294 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 4153294) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 3, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4153294
Business Number 893439109
Corporation Name 4153294 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1400 Boul. Mattawa
Fabreville
QC H1P 3A9
Incorporation Date 2003-04-03
Dissolution Date 2017-02-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GIUSEPPE VALENTINO 11536 Sylvia Daoust, Montreal QC H1E 0V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
4153294 CANADA INC. 2003-04-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-30 Revival / Reconstitution
2017-02-06 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-10-12 Amendment / Modification
2003-04-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2010-10-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2010-03-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2009-11-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1400 BOUL. MATTAWA
City FABREVILLE
Province QC
Postal Code H1P 3A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Puja Moldings Solutions International Ltd. 6950 Boulevard Couture, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 3A9 2010-05-18
Valcol Fabrics Inc. 6950 Boulevard Couture, St-leonard, QC H1P 3A9 1995-03-07
Valentino Ventes De Faillite Inc. 6950 Boulevard Couture, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 3A9 2011-01-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11233785 Canada Inc. 109 - 5850 Jarry Est Street, Montreal, QC H1P 0A5 2019-02-04
Placage Au Chrome De MontrÉal Inc. 6850, Place Pascal-gagnon, Montréal-nord, QC H1P 1A1 2014-09-24
4427335 Canada Inc. 5575 Cote De Liesse, St-laurent, QC H1P 1A1 2007-05-09
3739686 Canada Inc. 6800 Place Pascal Gagnon, Montreal-nord, QC H1P 1A1 2000-03-28
Canweld Diesel Inc. 6800 Place Pascal Gagnon, Montreal-nord, QC H1P 1A1
9365567 Canada Inc. 6800 Place Pascal Gagnon, Montréal, QC H1P 1A1 2015-07-12
Placage Au Chrome De MontrÉal Inc. 6850, Place Pascal-gagnon, Montréal-nord, QC H1P 1A1
11637266 Canada Inc. 203-6050, Boulevard Des Grandes Prairies, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 1A2 2019-09-19
11303708 Canada Inc. 6110 Des Grandes Prairies Blvd., St-léonard, QC H1P 1A2 2019-03-17
La Fondation Des Enfants D'emma Rosa 6050 Boulevard Des Grandes Prairies, Suite 203, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 1A2 2018-03-01
Find all corporations in postal code H1P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GIUSEPPE VALENTINO 11536 Sylvia Daoust, Montreal QC H1E 0V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City FABREVILLE
Post Code H1P 3A9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 4153294 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.