Solemio Transportation Inc.

Address:
8330 Baillarge, #4, Montreal, QC H1L 3C1

Solemio Transportation Inc. (Corporation# 4169565) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 3, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4169565
Business Number 887251007
Corporation Name Solemio Transportation Inc.
Registered Office Address 8330 Baillarge
#4
Montreal
QC H1L 3C1
Incorporation Date 2003-06-03
Dissolution Date 2012-04-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SAMI LILLAH 8330 BAILLARGE, #4, MONTREAL QC H1L 3C1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Solemio Transportation Inc. 2004-04-08 current
SOLEMIO TRANSPORT INC. 2003-06-03 2004-04-08

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-06-18 Revival / Reconstitution
2012-04-27 Dissolution Section: 212
2004-04-08 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
RO Changed.
2003-06-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2008 2008-05-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2007 2007-12-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2006 2005-12-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8330 BAILLARGE
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H1L 3C1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kahkashan Transportation Inc. 8330 Baillarge # 4, Montreal, QC H1L 3C1 2007-08-01
Young Transportation Inc. 8330 Baillarge # 5, Montreal, QC H1L 3C1 2006-08-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10633593 Canada Inc. 323-825 Rue De Bruxelles, Montréal, QC H1L 0A8 2018-02-16
8601429 Canada Inc. 303 - 825 Rue De Bruxelles, Montreal, QC H1L 0A8 2014-03-01
7762259 Canada Inc. 7744, Sherbrooke Est, Bureau 300, Montréal, QC H1L 1A1 2011-01-26
Georges Khokaz Dentiste Inc. 7744, Rue Sherbrooke Est, Bureau 201, Montréal, QC H1L 1A1 2010-11-09
QuÉbecam.com Inc. 7744 Sherbrooke Est, Bureau 102, Montreal, QC H1L 1A1 2005-12-23
Gestion Pierre Sabourin Inc. 7744 Sherbrooke Est, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H1L 1A1
Raymond, Joyal, Cadieux, Paquette & Associés Ltée 7744 Sherbrooke Est, Bureau 300, Montreal, QC H1L 1A1
Houla Inc. 7744 Sherbrooke Est, Suite 102, Montréal, QC H1L 1A1 2005-12-22
8464090 Canada Inc. 7979, Rue Sherbrooke Est, MontrÉal, QC H1L 1A6 2013-03-18
3660541 Canada Inc. 8235 Sherbrooke St.east, Suite 76, Montreal, QC H1L 1A6 1999-09-13
Find all corporations in postal code H1L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SAMI LILLAH 8330 BAILLARGE, #4, MONTREAL QC H1L 3C1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H1L 3C1
Category transport
Category + City transport + MONTREAL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Conseillers En Transportation R.z. Inc. 1253 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 2Y5 1982-06-21
Service De Transportation Texport Limitee 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 3350 P.o. Box 23, Toronto, ON M5X 1A9 1974-10-31
Les Produits M. Kool Transportation Inc. 1855 Boulevard Industriel, Suite 100, Chomedey, Laval, QC H7S 1P5 1988-03-23
Vourdousis & Fils Transportation Inc. 12403 Rivoli Street, Cartierville, QC H4J 2L8 1986-07-10
Winners Transportation Logistics Inc. 560 Landreville, Suite 113, Ile-des-soeurs, Verdun, QC H3E 1B4 2000-09-08
Transportation Ryjen Inc. 3590 Gaetan Boucher, St. Hubert, QC J3Y 7S3 1985-08-23
Transportation Patlaur Co. Inc. 465 St. Jean Street, Suite 309, Montreal, QC H2Y 2R6 1982-11-25
Transportation Amican Ltee 9 Antares Drive, Nepean, ON K2E 7V5 1988-09-06
Transportation L. Renaud Inc. 300 Du St-scarement, Montreal, QC H2Y 1X4 1985-04-19
Marex Transportation (canada) Ltee 1608 The Queensway, Unit 3b, Toronto, ON M8Z 1V6 1995-11-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on Solemio Transportation Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.