OUTAOUAIS SYNERGEST INC.

Address:
1155 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A1

OUTAOUAIS SYNERGEST INC. (Corporation# 4173554) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 19, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4173554
Business Number 885226209
Corporation Name OUTAOUAIS SYNERGEST INC.
Registered Office Address 1155 Algoma Road
Ottawa
ON K1B 0A1
Incorporation Date 2003-06-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DOMINIC MONACO 56 DE LAVIGNE ROAD, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 2C2, Canada
MARC BRUNELLE 160 GEORGE STREET, APT. 405, OTTAWA ON K1N 9M2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
OUTAOUAIS SYNERGEST INC. 2003-06-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-09-13 Amendment / Modification
2003-06-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-04-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1155 ALGOMA ROAD
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1B 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
I-parts.ca Ltd. 1155 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A1 2019-08-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Marc Brunelle Financial Corp. 1155, Algoma Road, Gloucester, ON K1B 0A1 2008-10-06
103862 Canada Inc. 1185 Algoma Rd, Gloucester, ON K1B 0A1 1981-02-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nova Medical Inc. 1100 Algoma Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A3 2006-06-01
Expert Pharmaceutique Inc. 917, Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A4 2020-01-18
10991821 Canada Inc. 981 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A6 2018-09-14
9702938 Canada Inc. 999 Torovin Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A6 2016-04-08
The Grill Next Door Inc. 980 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 2016-10-26
Confia Consulting Corp. 962 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 2014-01-31
Chartam-bloom Ltd/ltee. 976 Torovin Private, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A7 1976-03-11
Canadian Retina Society 110-2733 Lancaster Road, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A9 2015-06-17
The Association of Faculties of Medicine of Canada 2733 Lancaster Road, Suite 100, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A9 1961-08-17
Canadian Ophthalmological Society 2733 Lancaster Road, Suite 110, Ottawa, ON K1B 0A9 1973-09-11
Find all corporations in postal code K1B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DOMINIC MONACO 56 DE LAVIGNE ROAD, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 2C2, Canada
MARC BRUNELLE 160 GEORGE STREET, APT. 405, OTTAWA ON K1N 9M2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
i-Parts.ca Ltd. Dominic Monaco 56 de Lavigne, Westmount QC H3Y 2C2, Canada
HOSIE & BROWN AUTO ELECTRIC LTD. MARC BRUNELLE 6316 EMERALD LINKS DRIVE, OTTAWA (GREELY) ON K4P 1M4, Canada
LES SYSTEMES D'INFORMATIQUE SMART LTEE MARC BRUNELLE 111 BRUCE ST 603, KIRKLAND QC H9H 4B7, Canada
PIECES D'AUTO SPECPLUS INC. MARC BRUNELLE 11981 PLACE BEAUBOIS, MONTREAL QC H4K 2Y1, Canada
Marc Brunelle Financial Corp. MARC BRUNELLE 6316, EMERALD LINKS DR, GREELY ON K4P 1M4, Canada
Max Plus inc. MARC BRUNELLE 6316 EMERALD LINKS DRIVE, GREELY ON K1P 1M4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1B 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Polycopie De L'outaouais Ltee 530 Boul St-joseph, Hull, QC J8Y 4A1 1988-03-01
Les Boiseries De L'outaouais Limitee 140 Adrien-robert, Hull, QC 1981-11-16
Outaouais Sanitaire Inc. 878 Boul Maloney Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 1H1 1995-03-14
Abattement Outaouais Inc. 683 Boul St-rene Est, Gatineau, QC J8P 7G7 1993-03-22
La Cartographie Informatisee De L'outaouais Inc. 43 Woods, Gatineau, QC J9H 6N4 1987-06-11
Les Viandes De L'outaouais Ltee 323 Mona Street, Vanier, ON 1983-09-07
Outaouais Dental Laboratory Inc. 10 Rue Attikameks, Gatineau, QC J9J 2W2 1995-03-23
The Outaouais Land Trust 156 Rue Brook, Gatineau, QC J9H 2Z6 2003-09-09
Aliments Outaouais Ltee. 100 Adrien Robert, Hull, QC 1970-11-06
La Co-op Des Apiculteurs De L'outaouais Chemin Pink Rr 2, Aylmer, QC J9H 5E1 1978-06-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on OUTAOUAIS SYNERGEST INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.