DARFUR ASSOCIATION OF CANADA

Address:
2 King St West, P.o. Box:57145, Hamilton, ON L8P 4W9

DARFUR ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (Corporation# 4188021) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 29, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4188021
Business Number 868782202
Corporation Name DARFUR ASSOCIATION OF CANADA
Registered Office Address 2 King St West
P.o. Box:57145
Hamilton
ON L8P 4W9
Incorporation Date 2003-08-29
Dissolution Date 2016-08-04
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA - Part II)
Loi sur les corporations canadiennes - partie II (LCC - Partie II)
Number of Directors 5 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BABIKIR MOHAMED 62 MARWOOD CIR., NE CALGARY AB T2A 2R8, Canada
SALAH HUSSEIN 605-136 ALBERT ST., LONDON ON N6A 1M2, Canada
ISMAIL ADAM 725 ASHPRIOR AVE., MISSISSAUGA ON L5R 3P1, Canada
MOHAMED ADBELRAHMAN D-153 LORAINE AVE., KITCHENER ON N2B 2P8, Canada
YAHIA MOHAMED 4 PARK ESTATES COURT, BRAMPTON ON L6X 3M2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DARFUR ASSOCIATION OF CANADA 2003-08-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-08-04 Dissolution Section: 222
2003-08-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2013-05-27
2013 2013-05-27
2006 2006-03-16

Office Location

Address 2 KING ST WEST
City HAMILTON
Province ON
Postal Code L8P 4W9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hamilton Ad Media Inc. P.o. Box 57136, Hamilton, ON L8P 4W9 2006-09-27
Hexom Inc. 57111 Jackson Square, Hamilton, ON L8P 4W9 2006-05-01
Oakridge Capital Funding Corp. 1055 - 120 King Street West, P.o. Box 57121, Hamilton, ON L8P 4W9 2001-05-09
E-incorp Inc. One James Street South, 14th Floor, P.o. Box 57121, Hamilton, ON L8P 4W9 1999-04-28
Zenus Mobility Inc. 2 King Street West, P.o. Box: 57055, Rpo Jackson Square, Hamilton, ON L8P 4W9 2001-04-10
Slidetree Corporation 2 King Street West, 57044, Hamilton, ON L8P 4W9 2017-12-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lambert Constructions Inc. 175 Longwood Road,south, Suite 300a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2020-06-01
Grow The Good, Inc. 175 Longwood Rd S, Suite 300a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2020-05-21
Inflow Machine Learning Inc. 175 Longwood Rd, S, B21, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2019-05-13
Ecop Inc. The Forge At Mcmaster Innovation Park, 175 Longwood Road South, Suite 301a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2019-01-14
Yordas Limited 175 Longwood Road South, Suite 409a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-12-13
Fishison Inc. 175 Longwood Rd. S, Suite 300a, Mcmaster Innovation Park, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-10-29
20/20 Optimeyes Technologies Inc. 301a-175 Longwood Rd. S, Hamilton- Mcmaster University, ON L8P 0A1 2018-10-23
Longan Vision Corp. B21-175 Longwood Rd S, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-08-01
Panini Ai Inc. 175 Longwood Road South, #301a, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2018-07-05
Zikorn Therapeutics Inc. Mcmaster Innovation Park, Suite 305, 175 Longwood Road South, Hamilton, ON L8P 0A1 2017-11-24
Find all corporations in postal code L8P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BABIKIR MOHAMED 62 MARWOOD CIR., NE CALGARY AB T2A 2R8, Canada
SALAH HUSSEIN 605-136 ALBERT ST., LONDON ON N6A 1M2, Canada
ISMAIL ADAM 725 ASHPRIOR AVE., MISSISSAUGA ON L5R 3P1, Canada
MOHAMED ADBELRAHMAN D-153 LORAINE AVE., KITCHENER ON N2B 2P8, Canada
YAHIA MOHAMED 4 PARK ESTATES COURT, BRAMPTON ON L6X 3M2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DARFUR DIASPORA ASSOCIATION ISMAIL ADAM 725 ASHPRIOR AVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5R 3P1, Canada
10492302 Canada Inc. Ismail Adam 725 Ashprior Ave, Mississauga ON L5R 3P1, Canada
11734016 CANADA INC. SALAH HUSSEIN 1912-340 DIXON RD., ETOBICOKE ON M9R 1T1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City HAMILTON
Post Code L8P 4W9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Darfur Diaspora Association 3570 Ash Row Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 1K4 2004-11-26
The Darfur/sudan Peace Network 20 Lafleur, Montreal, QC H4G 3C4 2010-01-27
Histiocytosis Association of Canada 41 Milverton Close, Waterdown, ON L8B 0A9 1989-09-01
Cement Association of Canada 502-350, Sparks Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S8 2012-11-21
Association Canadienne De Broderie, Inc. C/o 39 Rockcliffe Road, Winnipeg, MB R2J 3C9 1974-11-14
Canadian Psychiatric Association 141 Laurier Ave W, Suite 701, Ottawa, ON K1P 5J3 1951-06-01
Canadian Craftsmen's Association Station D, Box 2431, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W5 1966-04-04
Soaring Association of Canada 903-75 Albert St, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 1945-10-15
Canadian Nurses Association 50 The Driveway, Ottawa, ON K2P 1E2 1970-07-15
Community Planning Association of Canada- 425 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON K1R 5E9 1946-10-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on DARFUR ASSOCIATION OF CANADA by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.