FamilySide, Inc.

Address:
5000 Yonge Street, Suite 2000, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9

FamilySide, Inc. (Corporation# 4194799) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 20, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4194799
Business Number 870242302
Corporation Name FamilySide, Inc.
Registered Office Address 5000 Yonge Street
Suite 2000
Toronto
ON M2N 7E9
Incorporation Date 2003-10-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Herbert Huck 53 Charlton Blvd., Toronto ON M2M 1C1, Canada
ROBERTO GUGLIELMUCCI 111222 QUAIL ROOST DRIVE, MIAMI FL 33157, United States
Tammy Schultz 440, Mt. Rushmore Road, Rapid City SD 57701, United States
STEVEN M. MAKINS 1745 THE LOFT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3H5, Canada
ROBERT ZANNUSI 5000, YONGE STREET, SUITE #2000, TORONTO ON M2N 7E9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FamilySide, Inc. 2003-10-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-10-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5000 YONGE STREET
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M2N 7E9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trebor Canada Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 1977-11-16
Bo-ka Investments Limited 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 1901, Box 60, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 1970-12-18
Cadbury Beverages Canada Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 1971-12-30
World Financial Group Holding Company of Canada Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 800, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2001-11-21
World Financial Group Subholding Company of Canada Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 800, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2002-01-18
Mission Critical Engineers Ltd. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 1901, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2005-07-06
Federal Treasury Services 5000 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2006-04-13
Assured Lending Group Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 1901, North York, ON M2N 7E9 2006-07-24
Gpmg Magazine Publishing Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 1901, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2006-08-31
Allinaco International Limited 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 1901, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2006-10-31
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bee Around Inc. 5000 Yonge St. Unit 1901, North York, ON M2N 7E9 2019-11-27
Royal Arcadian Fine Foods Inc. Suite 1901 - 5000 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2018-08-23
M-town Inc. 5000 Yonge St. Suite 1708, North York, ON M2N 7E9 2018-06-18
Destination Cpd Inc. 1708-5000 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2018-01-11
Myworld Retail Services Canada Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Suite 1706, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2017-12-27
Bp Squadron Inc. 5000, Yonge Street, #1901, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2017-07-05
Moratti Construction Inc. 5000 Yonge Suite 1901, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2016-06-03
The Higher Care Corporation 5000 Yonge Street Suite 1708, Toronto, ON M2N 7E9 2016-05-30
8188 Master Holding Inc. 5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1806, North York, ON M2N 7E9 2016-03-15
Lemine Energy (canada) Inc. 1806-5000 Yonge Street, Torono, ON M2N 7E9 2015-11-23
Find all corporations in postal code M2N 7E9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Herbert Huck 53 Charlton Blvd., Toronto ON M2M 1C1, Canada
ROBERTO GUGLIELMUCCI 111222 QUAIL ROOST DRIVE, MIAMI FL 33157, United States
Tammy Schultz 440, Mt. Rushmore Road, Rapid City SD 57701, United States
STEVEN M. MAKINS 1745 THE LOFT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5L 3H5, Canada
ROBERT ZANNUSI 5000, YONGE STREET, SUITE #2000, TORONTO ON M2N 7E9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M2N 7E9

Improve Information

Please provide details on FamilySide, Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.