LES INDUSTRIES STRONGBAR INDUSTRIES INC.

Address:
3495 Laird Road, Unit 3, Mississauga, ON L5L 5S5

LES INDUSTRIES STRONGBAR INDUSTRIES INC. (Corporation# 4235568) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4235568
Business Number 103220653
Corporation Name LES INDUSTRIES STRONGBAR INDUSTRIES INC.
Registered Office Address 3495 Laird Road
Unit 3
Mississauga
ON L5L 5S5
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GORDON W. WEST 5261 VERHOEVEN ROAD, BURLINGTON ON L7L 3B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES INDUSTRIES STRONGBAR INDUSTRIES INC. 2004-04-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-04-30 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 1682563.
Section:
2004-04-30 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3251691.
Section:

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-08-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-10-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-10-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Industries Strongbar Industries Inc. 5147 Tomken Road, Mississauga, ON L4W 1P1 1978-03-29
Les Industries Strongbar Industries Inc. 5147 Tomken Road, Mississauga, ON L4W 1P1

Office Location

Address 3495 LAIRD ROAD
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5L 5S5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11011308 Canada Inc. 4160 Sladeview Crescent, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2018-09-25
Nature's Artifacts Inc. 3-4170 Sladeview Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2017-05-19
Dubois Chemicals Canada Inc. 3450 Ridgeway Drive, Unit 2, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A2 2008-09-11
Rad-med Inc. 13-3715 Laird Road, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A3 2016-08-19
Engitive Inc. 13-3040 Fifth Line West, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A4 2014-09-15
Better Start Naturals Inc. 3750a Laird Road, Unit 14, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A6 2016-01-10
Jeans Castle Inc. 3770a, Laird Rd., Unit 2, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A7 2007-04-12
Le Groupe De Dessin Transit Tdg Inc. 9-3770a Laird Road, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A7 1989-10-16
Plant8 Technologies Inc. 308 - 3170 Erin Mills Parkway, Mississauga, ON L5L 0B6 2019-03-27
Great Transformations Publishing Ltd. 430-3170 Erin Mills Parkway, Mississauga, ON L5L 0B6 2016-02-19
Find all corporations in postal code L5L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GORDON W. WEST 5261 VERHOEVEN ROAD, BURLINGTON ON L7L 3B1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
GAOLERS ACCESS DISTRIBUTORS INC. GORDON W. WEST 5261 VERHOEVEN RD, BURLINGTON ON L7L 3B1, Canada
LES INDUSTRIES STRONGBAR INDUSTRIES INC. GORDON W. WEST 5261 VERHOEVEN RD., BURLINGTON ON L7L 3B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5L 5S5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Industries Chen Perr Industries Inc. 6590 Jean Tavernier, Montreal, QC H1M 2E6 1984-01-17
Les Industries Tricot-tex Industries Inc. 9400 St-laurent Blvd, Suite 401, Montreal, QC H2N 1P3 1986-08-18
Flander's Technology Industries (f.t.i.) Inc. 965 Dunlop, Outremont, QC H2V 2W9 1984-11-08
Conseil Des Industries Durables (cid) 147-75, Boul. De Mortagne, Boucherville, QC J4B 6Y4 2013-04-29
Les Industries M.j.g. Ltee 6600 Decarie Boulevard, Suite 210, Montreal, QC H3X 2K4 1974-01-28
Les Industries Air-solaire LtÉe 820 Boul.guimond, Local 104, Longueuil, QC J4G 1T5 2002-05-15
Industries A.t.b. Ltee 2058 Trans Canada Highway, Dorval, QC H9P 2N4 1986-06-20
BoÎte Noire Industries Inc. 2761, Rue Georges-cusson, Sherbrooke, QC J1L 3B2 2010-03-08
G.g.m. Fashion Industries Inc. 5455 De Gaspe, Suite 600, Montreal, QC H2T 3B3 1987-01-30
Les Industries D'acier G & H Limitee 315 Nantucket Blvd, Scarborough, ON 1949-09-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES INDUSTRIES STRONGBAR INDUSTRIES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.