THE BRAS FAMILY FOUNDATION

Address:
9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4

THE BRAS FAMILY FOUNDATION (Corporation# 4261615) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 23, 2004.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4261615
Business Number 845956077
Corporation Name THE BRAS FAMILY FOUNDATION
Registered Office Address 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd.
Brampton
ON L6X 0A4
Incorporation Date 2004-09-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MAGGIE BRAS 9715, WINSTON CHURCHILL BLVD., BRAMPTON ON L6X 0A4, Canada
REV. PAUL IVANY 9, JAMES YOUNG DRIVE, GEORGETOWN ON L7G 5S6, Canada
LEAH LAMBRAKIS-BRAS 12, CANTERBURY ROAD, TORONTO ON M9A 2X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
THE BRAS FAMILY FOUNDATION 2004-09-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-06-19 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2004-09-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2014-03-13 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 9715, WINSTON CHURCHILL BLVD.
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
Encore Thrift Store 9575 Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2014-11-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Azarof Construction Company Inc. 6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6 2019-04-26
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
8365997 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9
12117070 Canada Inc. 4 Speedwell Street, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2020-06-09
9557059 Canada Inc. 1314 Queen St W, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2015-12-19
10285897 Canada Inc. 1300 Queen Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2017-06-19
Jmtbusiness Corporation 1266 Queen Street West, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2019-11-18
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MAGGIE BRAS 9715, WINSTON CHURCHILL BLVD., BRAMPTON ON L6X 0A4, Canada
REV. PAUL IVANY 9, JAMES YOUNG DRIVE, GEORGETOWN ON L7G 5S6, Canada
LEAH LAMBRAKIS-BRAS 12, CANTERBURY ROAD, TORONTO ON M9A 2X9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6X 0A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bras D'or Marine and Sports Equipment Limited Rendell Drive, Bras D'or, NS 1978-05-11
Bras D'or Trucking Enterprises Limited Rr 3, Church Street, Bras D'or, NS 1978-01-05
Harbour Authority of Big Bras D'or 1825b Old Route 5, Big Bras'dor, NS B1X 1A5 1996-08-01
Bernard & Norton Wolf Family Foundation 700 Richmond Street, Suite G104, London, ON N6A 5C7
Waterstone Foundation 121 Richmond Street West, Suite 1300 & Ph, Toronto, ON M5H 2K1
Hardie Family Foundation R.r.#2, Granton, ON N0M 1V0 2003-04-07
Together Family Foundation 2504-183 Wellington St W, Toronto, ON M5V 0A1 2016-01-27
The Maudsley Family Foundation 411-68 Songhees Rd., Victoria, BC V9A 0A3 2012-10-24
Castiglione Family Foundation Box 10, Site 10, R.r. 1, Okotoks, AB T1S 1A1 2009-10-09
Krysko Family Foundation 644 Devonian Ave., Kelowna, BC V1W 4Z8 2007-08-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on THE BRAS FAMILY FOUNDATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.