MARANATHA CHURCH OF GOD

Address:
80 Bradford Street, Suite 131, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7

MARANATHA CHURCH OF GOD (Corporation# 4272277) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 9, 2004.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4272277
Business Number 859788036
Corporation Name MARANATHA CHURCH OF GOD
Registered Office Address 80 Bradford Street
Suite 131
Barrie
ON L4N 6S7
Incorporation Date 2004-12-09
Dissolution Date 2017-11-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
KENNETH PARKER 430 MAPLEVIEW DRIVE EAST, UNIT 1, BARRIE ON L4N 0R9, Canada
KEITH THOMSON 341 MONK ROAD, P. O. BOX 56, SEBRIGHT ON L0K 1N0, Canada
Margaret Flikas 15102 Warden Avenue, Stouffville ON L4A 7X5, Canada
MARGARET DEMERS 15102 WARDEN AVENUE, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X5, Canada
JOHN BARICHELLO 77 HODGSON DRIVE, BARRIE ON L4N 7Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MARANATHA CHURCH OF GOD 2004-12-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-11-17 Dissolution Section: 221
2017-07-26 Statement of Intent to Dissolve / Déclaration d'intention de dissolution
2014-03-14 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2004-12-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-02-08 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2016 2015-02-21 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2015 2014-12-20 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 80 BRADFORD STREET
City BARRIE
Province ON
Postal Code L4N 6S7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
First People Security Inc. 80 Bradford Street, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2008-05-28
8565066 Canada Inc. 80 Bradford Street, Suite 530, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2013-06-25
High Latitude Cannabis Co. Inc. 80 Bradford Street, Unit 520, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2019-04-04
Bylaw Services Group Ltd. 80 Bradford Street, Suite 228, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2020-01-30

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12228572 Canada Association 127-80 Bradford Street, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2020-07-27
8565082 Canada Inc. 551-80 Bradford Street, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2013-06-25
8460108 Canada Ltd. 80 Bradford St, Suite 705, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2013-03-12
Long House Training and Development Inc. 80 Bradford St., Suite 516, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2007-07-19
10440906 Canada Inc. 80 Bradford St., Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2017-10-09
10440990 Canada Inc. 80 Bradford St., Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2017-10-09
11504037 Canada Inc. 80 Bradford St, Suite# Ww12, Barrie, ON L4N 6S7 2019-07-08

Corporation Directors

Name Address
KENNETH PARKER 430 MAPLEVIEW DRIVE EAST, UNIT 1, BARRIE ON L4N 0R9, Canada
KEITH THOMSON 341 MONK ROAD, P. O. BOX 56, SEBRIGHT ON L0K 1N0, Canada
Margaret Flikas 15102 Warden Avenue, Stouffville ON L4A 7X5, Canada
MARGARET DEMERS 15102 WARDEN AVENUE, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X5, Canada
JOHN BARICHELLO 77 HODGSON DRIVE, BARRIE ON L4N 7Z2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7563973 Canada Corp. Keith Thomson 62 Hubbard Blvd, Toronto ON M4E 1A4, Canada
GEOMATICS FOR INFORMED DECISIONS (GEOIDE) INC. KEITH THOMSON 9 DE LA CLÉMATITE, GATINEAU QC J9J 0H6, Canada
GEOMATICS CONVERGENCE (GCI) INC. KEITH THOMSON 9 RUE DE LA CLEMATITE, GATINEAU QC J9J 0H6, Canada
Canadian Association of Gift Planners KEITH THOMSON 1188 WELLINGTON STREET WEST, SUITE 201, OTTAWA ON K1Y 2Z5, Canada
The Donor Motivation Program Canada Corp. Keith Thomson 12 Glen Manor Drive, Toronto ON M4E 2X2, Canada
CULINARY COMPETITION TRAINING CENTRE CANADA INC. Kenneth Parker 105 ALLAN STREET, SUITE 206, OAKVILLE ON L6J 3N2, Canada
OCEAN FALLS HARBOUR AUTHORITY KENNETH PARKER 104 GARDEN ST., OCEAN FALLS BC V0T 1P0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BARRIE
Post Code L4N 6S7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eglise Locale Maranatha 8694 Viau Street, St-leonard, QC H1R 2V1 1997-03-24
Maranatha Faith Assemblies Church 114 Lancaster Rd, Moncton, NB E1C 7P6 2019-07-28
Maranatha Malayalam Pentecostal Church 405-135 Boulevard Deguire, Montréal, QC H4N 1N8 2020-06-29
Maranatha Christian Church of Ottawa 58 Insmill Crescent, Kanata, ON K2T 1G4 2008-04-30
Maranatha Church Building & Supply Ltd. 61st Avenue, Suite 8736, Edmonton, AB T6E 5P6 1983-03-03
Mst Maranatha Inc. 957 Lichen Avenue, Orleans, ON K4A 4N2 2008-05-20
Maranatha Health Care Inc. 406-18 Holborn Court, Kitchener, ON N2A 4A1 2019-06-12
Maranatha Communications Network Inc. 15 Boxdene Ave., Scarborough, ON M1V 3C9 1993-11-08
Maranatha Outreach 9014 Ben Nevis Crescent, Surrey, BC V3V 6K5 1983-11-28
Maranatha Apostolic Ministries 3273 Errington Avenue, Chelmsford, ON P0M 1L0 1996-09-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on MARANATHA CHURCH OF GOD by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.