QChase Investments Corporation

Address:
1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4

QChase Investments Corporation (Corporation# 4293851) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 5, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4293851
Business Number 844239343
Corporation Name QChase Investments Corporation
Registered Office Address 1420-99 Bank Street
Ottawa
ON K1P 1H4
Incorporation Date 2005-04-05
Dissolution Date 2008-09-26
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BLAKE BATSON 221 SPRINGFIELD ROAD, OTTAWA ON K1M 0L1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
QChase Investments Corporation 2005-04-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-09-26 Dissolution Section: 212
2005-04-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1420-99 BANK STREET
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1P 1H4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3553892 Canada Inc. 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 1998-11-12
Ensyn Group (canada) Inc. 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 1998-11-12
Askari-batson Capital Inc. 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2000-02-18
Octium Logic Corp. 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2002-01-08
Redwood Active Life Centres Inc. 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2002-01-31
4316550 Canada Inc. 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2005-07-22
The Progressive Centre - 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H5 2006-10-27
6176348 Canada Inc. 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2003-12-29
Mag Installation & Repairs Limited 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, Ontario, ON K1P 1H4 1983-03-21
Xandros Corporation 1420-99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2001-05-07
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Webswitcher Inc. 300-280 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2019-12-13
International Democrat Union 99 Bank St, #1420, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2019-03-05
Vard Marine Inc. 99 Bank Street, Suite 1420, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2014-03-14
8025932 Canada Ltd. 99 Bank Street, Sutie 1420, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2011-12-15
Organisation Mondiale De La Gouvernance Francophone (omgf) 99 Rue Bank, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2010-02-25
C2 Freight Forwarding Inc. 1420 Bank St., Suite 1420, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2007-05-23
C2 Projects Inc. 1420 Bank Street, Suite 1420, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2005-11-02
Exray Broadband Inc. 1420 99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2004-02-23
International Environment Advisory Group Inc. 1420 - 99 Bank St., Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 2004-02-06
I.n.t. Precision Industries of Canada, Ltd. 1420 - 99 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 1H4 1999-03-04
Find all corporations in postal code K1P 1H4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BLAKE BATSON 221 SPRINGFIELD ROAD, OTTAWA ON K1M 0L1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3VISTA CORPORATION BLAKE BATSON 1005 PLANTE DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K1V 9E5, Canada
ZIM TECHNOLOGIES INC. BLAKE BATSON 39 WOODFORD WAY, NEPEAN ON K2J 4B9, Canada
4225066 CANADA INC. BLAKE BATSON 221 SPRINGFIELD ROAD, OTTAWA ON K1M 0L1, Canada
11815113 CANADA INC. Blake Batson 1406-3590 Rivergate Way, Ottawa ON K1V 1V6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1P 1H4
Category investment
Category + City investment + OTTAWA

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hi-max Investments Corporation 7110 Jean Bourdon, Cartierville, QC H4K 1G8 1986-10-09
Rdi Mortgage Investments Corporation/ 8300 Boulvard Pie Ix, Montreal, QC H1Z 4E8 2000-11-10
Corporation D'investissements S.p.r.s. 2055 St-mathieu St, Suite 2101, Montreal, QC H3H 2J2 1998-09-01
In-mar Investments Corporation Inc. 444 Lakeshore Road, Beaconsfield, QC 1982-06-09
J.j.b. Investments Corporation Ltd. 250 Le Baron, Boucherville, QC J4B 2E2 1979-03-28
2 Gals Investments Corporation 1010 Sherbrooke St. West, Suite 600, Montreal, QC H3A 2R7 1984-02-01
C.y.s.t. Investments Corporation 168 Florence, Toronto, ON M2N 1G4 1982-10-04
Habkids Investments Corporation 1501 Mcgill College Avenue, 26th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 1999-04-07
Baneq Investments Corporation 1801 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1325, Montreal, QC H3A 2N4 1991-03-25
Cyclonic Investments Corporation 1 Place Ville-marie, Suite 1631, Montreal, QC H3B 2B6 1996-11-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on QChase Investments Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.