LORPEN NORTH AMERICA, INC.

Address:
100 Ironside Crescent, Unit # 8, Scarborough, ON M1X 1M9

LORPEN NORTH AMERICA, INC. (Corporation# 4316401) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 18, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4316401
Business Number 832171672
Corporation Name LORPEN NORTH AMERICA, INC.
Registered Office Address 100 Ironside Crescent
Unit # 8
Scarborough
ON M1X 1M9
Incorporation Date 2005-07-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rita Haddad 29, Rosebank Dr., Unit 203, Scarboroough ON M1B 5Y7, Canada
JOSEBA IMANOL MUNOZ 27.4B. 20012, ATARIZAR, SAN SEBASTIAN (GIBUZKOA), Spain
Jesus Anduaga Lazarraga 1PO3, Onati (Guipuzkoa) , Spain
Jokin Umerez Kalegoiena 2 PO2, B, Onati (Guipuzkoa) , Spain

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LORPEN NORTH AMERICA, INC. 2005-07-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-10-10 Amendment / Modification
2005-07-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2013-10-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2007 2006-10-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2006 2006-10-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 100 IRONSIDE CRESCENT
City SCARBOROUGH
Province ON
Postal Code M1X 1M9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Timebound Logistics Inc. 100 Ironside Crescent, Unit 10, Toronto, ON M1X 1M9 2019-11-17
Culprit Toronto Inc. 100 Ironside Crescent, Toronto, ON M1X 1M9 2020-04-29

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11921517 Canada Inc. 100 Ironside Crescent, Unit 10, Toronto, ON M1X 1M9 2020-02-24
Chance-i Inc. 100 Ironside Cres, Unit 1, Toronto, ON M1X 1M9 2002-06-19
Tactix Systems Corporation 100 Ironside Cres, Unit 14, Scarborough, ON M1X 1M9 1989-12-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Amutham 7 Inc. Unit C25-2761 Markham Road, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2017-10-23
Sevika Group Inc. C25-2761 Markham Road, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2017-03-10
Jhc Race for Education 2761 Markham Road-c25, Scarborough, ON M1X 0A4 2016-06-23
8846049 Canada Inc. 2761 Markham Road, Scarborough, ON M1X 0A4 2014-04-06
Vsasa 1 Inc. B15-2761 Markham Rd., Scarborough, ON M1X 0A4 2013-07-25
8590052 Canada Inc. 2761 Markham Rd, Unit C25, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2013-07-24
Investable Capital Management Inc. 2761 Markham Road, Suite C25, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2016-01-20
10658006 Canada Inc. C25-2761 Markham Road, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2018-03-01
Gsk Renovations Ltd. C25-2761 Markham Road, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2018-03-07
Akshaya Designs Ltd. C25-2761 Markham Road, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2018-03-09
Find all corporations in postal code M1X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rita Haddad 29, Rosebank Dr., Unit 203, Scarboroough ON M1B 5Y7, Canada
JOSEBA IMANOL MUNOZ 27.4B. 20012, ATARIZAR, SAN SEBASTIAN (GIBUZKOA), Spain
Jesus Anduaga Lazarraga 1PO3, Onati (Guipuzkoa) , Spain
Jokin Umerez Kalegoiena 2 PO2, B, Onati (Guipuzkoa) , Spain

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
nourishmoi power foods inc. Rita Haddad 5424 Turney Drive, Mississauga ON L5M 4Y8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SCARBOROUGH
Post Code M1X 1M9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Produits Forestiers North America M.t.c.m. Inc. 4545 8th Street, Chomedey Laval, QC H7W 2A3 1995-01-31
Sld North America Procurement Inc. 455 Rene Levesque Boulevard West, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Z3 2002-07-31
Newland North America Foods Inc. 1000 St-charles Ave., Suite 901, Vaudreuil, QC J7V 8P5 2009-12-08
P3 North America Consulting, Ltd. Suite 1800 - 510 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M3
Logistiques Opérations North America Inc. 490 Canterbury, Chomedey,laval, QC H7W 2B7 2002-05-14
Tgd North America Furniture Inc. 2054 Lakeshore Road East, Oakville, ON L6J 1M3
Zuulu North America Financial Services Inc. 1258, Pauline-julien Street, Montreal, QC H2J 0A2 2019-02-27
Distribution Regma North America Inc. 16645 Boulevard Hymus, Kirkland, QC H9H 4R9 1990-03-06
Dealer Solutions North America Inc. 305 Renfrew Drive, Suite 202, Markham, ON L3R 9S7
Accell Fitness North America Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto-dominion Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1

Improve Information

Please provide details on LORPEN NORTH AMERICA, INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.