ZUBB MEDIA INC.
MÉDIA ZUBB INC.

Address:
3300 De La Cote-vertu Blvd., Suite 406, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2B7

ZUBB MEDIA INC. (Corporation# 4346971) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 10, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4346971
Business Number 861074367
Corporation Name ZUBB MEDIA INC.
MÉDIA ZUBB INC.
Registered Office Address 3300 De La Cote-vertu Blvd.
Suite 406
Saint-laurent
QC H4R 2B7
Incorporation Date 2006-04-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
STEPHAN J SIRARD 3054 Brant Street, San Diego CA 92103, United States
Karl Bernard 41 rue Faite Boisé, Terrebonne QC J6Y 1Z6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MÉDIA ZUBB INC. 2006-12-20 current
ZUBB MEDIA INC. 2006-12-20 current
4346971 CANADA INC. 2006-04-10 2006-12-19

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-01-27 Amendment / Modification
2006-12-19 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
2006-04-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-10-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-03-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3300 DE LA COTE-VERTU BLVD.
City SAINT-LAURENT
Province QC
Postal Code H4R 2B7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gamma Entertainment Inc. 3300 De La Côte-vertu Blvd., Suite 406, Montréal, QC H4R 2B7

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gamma Broadcast Group Inc. 3300 Boulevard De La Côte-vertu, Suite 406, Montréal, QC H4R 2B7 2017-11-21
7988095 Canada Inc. 3300 Côte-vertu Blvd., Suite 406, Montréal, QC H4R 2B7 2011-09-30
Openpeople MÉdia Inc. 3300 Cote-vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, QC H4R 2B7 2008-08-13
4298926 Canada Inc. 3300 Boul. De La Cote-vertu, Bureau 406, St-laurent, QC H4R 2B7 2005-11-14
Bbphone International Inc. 3300, CÔte Vertu, Suite 306, St-laurent, QC H4R 2B7 2004-05-06
Ifuzion Technologies Inc. 3300, Boul. CÔte Vertu, Appartement 406, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2B7 2000-12-01
Inoveo Communications Inc. 3300 Cote Vertu, Suite 406, Montreal, QC H4R 2B7 2000-04-10
Gamma Entertainment Inc. 3300 Boul. CÔte Vertu, Apt. 406, St-laurent, QC H4R 2B7 1999-12-09
Gamma Entertainment Inc. 3300 CÔte-verty Blvd., Suite 406, Montreal, QC H4R 2B7
9762248 Canada Inc. 3300, Boul. De La Côte-vertu, Bureau 406, Montréal, QC H4R 2B7
Find all corporations in postal code H4R 2B7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
STEPHAN J SIRARD 3054 Brant Street, San Diego CA 92103, United States
Karl Bernard 41 rue Faite Boisé, Terrebonne QC J6Y 1Z6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
RÉSEAUTIQUE GAMMA INC. Karl Bernard 41 rue du Faite-Boise, Terrebonne QC J6Y 1Z6, Canada
KBBH ENTERTAINMENT INC. KARL BERNARD 1040 MAROIS, LAVAL QC H7Y 1M3, Canada
6797041 CANADA INC. KARL BERNARD 640, RUE MAROIS, LAVAL QC H7Y 1M3, Canada
INOVEO COMMUNICATIONS INC. KARL BERNARD 1040 RUE MAROIS, LAVAL QC H7Y 1M3, Canada
WEB À VOTRE FAÇON INC. KARL BERNARD 4450 PROMENADE PATON, APT. 01, LAVAL QC H7W 5J7, Canada
C.H. ENTERPRISES IMPORTATIONS & DISTRIBUTIONS INC. KARL BERNARD 1040, RUE MAROIS, LAVAL QC H7Y 1M3, Canada
4373090 CANADA INC. KARL BERNARD 1040 RUE MAROIS, LAVAL QC H7Y 1M3, Canada
3434940 CANADA INC. KARL BERNARD 41 Faite Boisé, Terrebonne QC J6Y 1Z6, Canada
7988095 CANADA INC. Karl Bernard 1040 Marois, Laval QC H7Y 1M3, Canada
GAMMA ENTERTAINMENT INC. Karl Bernard 41 du Faîte-Boisé Street, Terrebonne QC J6Y 1Z6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SAINT-LAURENT
Post Code H4R 2B7
Category media
Category + City media + SAINT-LAURENT

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
First Debit, Solutions Media (ds-1 Media) Inc. 1350 Shrebrooke Street West, #1612, Montreal, QC H3G 1J1 2002-01-22
Gestion D'actifs Mgp MÉdia Inc. 652 Chemin Des Baies, Racine, QC J0E 1Y0 1988-09-06
Mb Music & Media Inc. 1357 Greene Avenue, 2nd Floor, Westmount, QC H3Z 2A5 2013-08-29
Accessibilité Média Inc. 1090 Don Mills Road, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M3C 3R6 2007-05-15
Media Dynamiques Ltee 489 Argyle Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 3B3 1968-05-10
My Piece Media Inc. 3700 Saint Patrick, Suite 239, Montreal, QC H4E 1A2 2014-08-18
Orbit Media Inc. 365, Church Street, Unit #2402, Toronto, ON M5B 0B5 2016-12-02
Média Trois Canons Inc. 1063, Boul. De La Chaudière, Québec, QC G1Y 3T3 2012-10-04
Media-max Rt Inc. 1035 Avenue Laurier Ouest 1rst Floor, Montréal, QC H2V 2L1 2014-04-25
Publicite Media Ltee 2075 Rue University, Bur. 400, Montreal, QC H3A 2L1

Improve Information

Please provide details on ZUBB MEDIA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches