4360532 CANADA INC.

Address:
4, Complexe Desjardins, Basiliaire 1, C.p. 91, Succ. Desjardins, Montréal, QC H5B 1B2

4360532 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 4360532) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 23, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4360532
Business Number 802694745
Corporation Name 4360532 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 4, Complexe Desjardins, Basiliaire 1
C.p. 91, Succ. Desjardins
Montréal
QC H5B 1B2
Incorporation Date 2006-03-23
Dissolution Date 2009-01-14
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GUY BRETON 585, ROCKLAND, OUTREMONT QC H2V 2Z4, Canada
BENOÎT AUBIN 3, CLEARPOINT, POINTE-CLAIRE QC H9S 5T7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
4360532 CANADA INC. 2006-03-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-01-14 Dissolution Section: 212
2006-03-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4, Complexe Desjardins, Basiliaire 1,
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H5B 1B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11144774 Canada Inc. 1 Complexe Desjardins Tour Sud, 20e étage, Montréal, QC H5B 1B2 2019-04-25
9552715 Canada Inc. 1 Complexe Desjardins, Tour Sud, 20e étage, Montréal, QC H5B 1B2 2016-02-04
Kinatex Sports Physio Complexe Desjardins Inc. 150, Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest, Complexe Desjardins Niveau 4, Montréal, QC H5B 1B2 2014-09-02
Omnium - Centre MÉdical Urbain Inc. 4, Complexe Desjardins, Basilaire 1, Bureau 303, Montréal, QC H5B 1B2 2013-09-09
Millenia - Centre MÉdical Urbain Inc. 4, Complexe Desjardins, Basilaire 1, Bureau 303, Montréal, QC H5B 1B2 2013-09-09
6759181 Canada Inc. 1, Rue Complexe Desjardins, Tour Sud, 20e étage, Montréal, QC H5B 1B2 2007-05-01
Snc Inc. 1 Complexe Desjardins, Tour Sud, Montreal, QC H5B 1B2 1977-05-31
6412351 Canada Inc. 1, Complexe Desjardins, Tour Sud, 20e Étage, MontrÉal, QC H5B 1B2 2005-07-01
6412360 Canada Inc. 1, Complexe Desjardins, 20e Étage Tour Sud, MontrÉal, QC H5B 1B2 2005-07-01
6412394 Canada Inc. 1, Complexe Desjardins, 20e Étage Tour Sud, MontrÉal, QC H5B 1B2 2005-07-01
Find all corporations in postal code H5B 1B2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GUY BRETON 585, ROCKLAND, OUTREMONT QC H2V 2Z4, Canada
BENOÎT AUBIN 3, CLEARPOINT, POINTE-CLAIRE QC H9S 5T7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CHABREGUY INC. GUY BRETON 873 BEGON, STE FOY QC G1X 3L9, Canada
LES EDITIONS THALES LTEE GUY BRETON 200 RUE LAMBERT, ST-JOSEPH DE BEAUCE QC G0S 2V0, Canada
NEMESIS-IMPACT INC. GUY BRETON 1491 DU CHATAYNER, BOISBRIAND QC J7G 2Y6, Canada
ASSOCIATION NATIONALE DES TRANSPORTEURS DE BOIS BRUT GUY BRETON 865 DU SEMAPHORE, LES SAULES QC G1P 4C2, Canada
U15 - GROUP OF CANADIAN RESEARCH UNIVERSITIES GUY BRETON UNIVERSITÉ DE MONTRÉAL, BUREAU DU, RECTEUR, C.P. 6128, SUCC. CENTRE-VILLE, MONTRÉAL QC H3C 3J7, Canada
MILA – Institut québécois d’intelligence artificielle Guy Breton E-408-2900 Boul. Édouard-Montpetit, Pav. Roger-Gaudry, Montréal QC H3C 3J7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H5B 1B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 4360532 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches