CANADA DEBT ASSISTANCE INC.

Address:
Suite 201, 4310 Macleod Trail Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 0A4

CANADA DEBT ASSISTANCE INC. (Corporation# 4363809) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4363809
Business Number 865111041
Corporation Name CANADA DEBT ASSISTANCE INC.
Registered Office Address Suite 201, 4310 Macleod Trail Sw
Calgary
AB T2G 0A4
Dissolution Date 2011-10-23
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHAEL RICHMOND SUITE 201, 4310 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY AB T2G 0A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANADA DEBT ASSISTANCE INC. 2006-04-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-10-23 Dissolution Section: 212
2008-02-26 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
2006-04-28 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Alberta

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2008 2008-06-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2007 2007-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address Suite 201, 4310 MacLeod Trail SW
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2G 0A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Anacaona Realty Group Inc. Suite 201, 4310 Macleod Trail Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 0A4 2008-09-04

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Texcan Capital Inc. #201 - 4310 Macleod Trail S.w., Calgary, AB T2G 0A4 2007-08-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mind Over Money Inc. Main Floor 4722 - 1st Street Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0A2 2003-01-16
Peak Tutoring Ltd. Suite 1000 4515 Macleod Trail Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 0A5 2016-02-09
Bergen Living Ltd. 161 333 Riverfront Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2G 0B1 2017-11-13
Boatgas Enterprises Limited 157-333 Riverfront Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0B1 2014-05-07
Ajiagem Canada Inc. 333 Riverfront Avenue Southeast, Suite 363, Calgary, AB T2G 0B1 2011-05-06
Dong Fa (canada) Corporation 115 2nd Avenue S. E., Calgary, AB T2G 0B2 1993-06-28
Revelute Inc. 210 15 Avenue Se, Unit2406, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2018-03-29
R.c.o. Home Buyers Inc. 2401 210 15 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2018-02-06
Finding Trades Inc. 3304-210-15 Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2017-05-05
Sister Hippo Safaris Inc. 210 15th Ave Se, Unit 301, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2016-12-06
Find all corporations in postal code T2G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHAEL RICHMOND SUITE 201, 4310 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY AB T2G 0A4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SUEZ Canada Acquisition Corp. MICHAEL RICHMOND 513-633 BAY STREET, TORONTO ON M5G 2G4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2G 0A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lebanon Assistance Inc. 1150 Louvain Ouest, Suite 201, Montreal, QC H4N 1G5 2010-01-27
Unis Pour Assistance 11763 Pasteur, Montreal, QC H3M 2P4 2011-02-07
Assistance Medicale Internationale (ami) - 3450 Ave. De Lorimier, Montreal, QC H2K 3X6 1970-08-07
Canadian Environmental Assistance 20290 Lakeshore Rd., Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 1P7 1999-10-01
Health Assistance for Travellers Inc. 10 Benton Road, Toronto, ON M6M 3G4 1985-04-26
Health Assistance for Travellers Inc. 181 Bay Street, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5J 2T7
Nbc Assistance Inc. 600, De La Gauchetière Ouest, 27e étage, Montréal, QC H3B 4L2 2010-10-18
Assistance E.c. Inc. 8720 Dufrost, St-leonard, QC H1P 2Z5 1999-11-15
Assistance Medicale Accident Voyage Tmca (canada) Inc. 300 Place D'youville, Suite C-35, Montreal, QC H2Y 2B6 1994-09-02
Philippine Development Assistance Programme Inc. 1980 Ogilvie Road, Po Box 27096, Gloucester, ON K1J 9L9 1995-07-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANADA DEBT ASSISTANCE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.