4437829 CANADA INC.

Address:
3196 Broadway, Brossard, QC J4Z 2P6

4437829 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 4437829) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 27, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4437829
Business Number 852179217
Corporation Name 4437829 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 3196 Broadway
Brossard
QC J4Z 2P6
Incorporation Date 2007-07-27
Dissolution Date 2011-07-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SIMON LAMARCHE 3196 BROADWAY, BROSSARD QC J4Z 2P6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
4437829 CANADA INC. 2007-07-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-07-20 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-07-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3196 BROADWAY
City BROSSARD
Province QC
Postal Code J4Z 2P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dilam Import/export Inc. 3410 Broadway, Brossard, QC J4Z 2P6 1999-11-16
6002528 Canada Inc. 3410 Broadway, Brossard, QC J4Z 2P6 2002-07-08
7515642 Canada Inc. 3410 Broadway, Brossard, QC J4Z 2P6 2010-04-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tianshanguoye Canada Inc. 5790 Rue De La Cigogne, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A1 2018-05-18
Manaquiche Inc. 5821 Rue De La Cigogne, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A1 2009-04-15
Villabet Enterprises Inc. 5810 De La Cigogne, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A1 2007-01-10
Itsuccess Consulting Inc. 5810 De La Cigogne, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A1 2010-08-24
SystÈme Maeva Inc. 5625, Rue Du Condor, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A4 2018-06-19
Mediathor Canada Inc. 5675 Rue Condor App 7, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A5 2015-12-04
Overseas Things Inc. 6951 Chardonneret St, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A7 2016-07-24
8152128 Canada Inc. 3-6895, Rue Du Chardonneret, Brossard, QC J4Z 0A8 2012-03-28
Viking Solutions & Consulting Inc. 5676 Rue Du Condor, Brossard, QC J4Z 0B6 2011-01-24
Bestimmo Canada Inc. 6575 Rue Du Cormoran, Brossard, QC J4Z 0B8 2014-08-29
Find all corporations in postal code J4Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SIMON LAMARCHE 3196 BROADWAY, BROSSARD QC J4Z 2P6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8057800 Canada Inc. Simon Lamarche 1903, rue Gauthier, Montréal QC H2K 1A4, Canada
4433696 CANADA INC. SIMON LAMARCHE 3196 BROADWAY, BROSSARD QC J4Z 2P6, Canada
9688137 CANADA INC. SIMON LAMARCHE 468 PLEASANT PARK RD, OTTAWA ON K1H 5N1, Canada
8640653 CANADA INC. Simon Lamarche 3847 avenue Henri-Julien, Montréal QC H2W 2K1, Canada
9541853 CANADA INC. Simon Lamarche 1851 rue Sherbrooke E, 702, Montréal QC H2K 4L5, Canada
3894517 CANADA INC. SIMON LAMARCHE 3196, BROADWAY, BROSSARD QC J3Z 4P6, Canada
4348982 CANADA INC. SIMON LAMARCHE 3196 BROADWAY, BROSSARD QC J4Z 2P6, Canada
9689320 CANADA LTD. SIMON LAMARCHE 468 PLEASANT PARK RD, OTTAWA ON K1H 5N1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BROSSARD
Post Code J4Z 2P6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 4437829 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.