COMMUNAUTÉ MISSIONNAIRE CHRÉTIENNE INTERNATIONALE AU CANADA/CMCI CANADA
CHRISTIAN MISSIONARY FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL IN CANADA/CMFI CANADA

Address:
4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6

COMMUNAUTÉ MISSIONNAIRE CHRÉTIENNE INTERNATIONALE AU CANADA/CMCI CANADA (Corporation# 4455258) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 19, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4455258
Business Number 821664018
Corporation Name COMMUNAUTÉ MISSIONNAIRE CHRÉTIENNE INTERNATIONALE AU CANADA/CMCI CANADA
CHRISTIAN MISSIONARY FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL IN CANADA/CMFI CANADA
Registered Office Address 4010 Linton
#2
Montreal
QC H3S 1T6
Incorporation Date 2007-11-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SINEY ALVAREZ 2977 RENE-LAENNEC, LAVAL QC H7K 8V6, Canada
CALVIN MBUNTCHA-WUNTCHA 489 63E AVENUE, LAVAL QC H7V 2H5, Canada
RODRIGUE KEOU 239 RUE HENRI-ANGERS, LAVAL QC H7L 5S9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
COMMUNAUTÉ MISSIONNAIRE CHRÉTIENNE INTERNATIONALE AU CANADA/CMCI CANADA 2014-10-20 current
CHRISTIAN MISSIONARY FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL IN CANADA/CMFI CANADA 2014-10-20 current
COMMUNAUTÉ MISSIONNAIRE CHRÉTIENNE INTERNATIONALE AU CANADA/CMCI CANADA 2007-11-19 2014-10-20
CHRISTIAN MISSIONARY FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL IN CANADA/CMFI CANADA 2007-11-19 2014-10-20

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-10-20 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2007-11-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4010 LINTON
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3S 1T6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12194015 Canada Inc. 4150 Avenue Linton Apt 4, Montréal, QC H3S 1T6 2020-07-13
10376507 Canada Inc. 1-4270 Ave Linton, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2017-08-23
Transtao Communication Ltd. #5 - 4020 Av. Linton, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2014-03-12
4411200 Canada Inc. 4280 Avenue Linton, # 1, Montréal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-05-02
Rg & T Construction Inc. 4400 Linton Ave, Suite-2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2005-09-26
Bgd Canada Aid 4400 Linton Ave, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2004-10-06
6275834 Canada SociÉtÉ Par Actions De RÉgime FÉdÉral Linton, # 5, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2004-08-23
Tout Va Bien Expert-conseil Inc. 4140 Linton # 3, MontrÉal, QC H3S 1T6 2004-03-17
Maxcoast Trading Ltd. 4290 Linton #4, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2002-08-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4032560 Canada Inc. 109-4255 Av. Bourret, Montreal, QC H3S 1X1 2002-03-25
Intuety Inc. 245 Chemin Bates, #410, Town of Mount Royal, QC H3S 0A3 2018-11-09
D!don E-commerce Inc. App 213, 245 Chemin Bates, Mont Royale, QC H3S 0A3 2018-09-16
Aztrade Company Inc. 245 Chemin Bates Appt 213, Mont-royal, QC H3S 0A3 2017-09-15
11120859 Canada Inc. 175, Chemin Bates, Mont-royal, QC H3S 1A1 2018-11-29
Canadian Winter Mining and Minting Corporation 203-155 Ch. Bates, Montréal, QC H3S 1A1 2017-12-22
9325441 Canada Inc. 200a-175 Bates Road, Town of Mount-roayl, QC H3S 1A1 2015-06-08
9325484 Canada Inc. 200a - 175 Bates Road, Town of Mount-royal, QC H3S 1A1 2015-06-08
Mt Bates Station Service Inc. 205 Bates Road, Montreal, QC H3S 1A1 2009-09-21
Menu Saver Plus Incorporated 245 Bates Road 2nd Floor, Town of Mont Royal, QC H3S 1A1 2009-02-11
Find all corporations in postal code H3S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SINEY ALVAREZ 2977 RENE-LAENNEC, LAVAL QC H7K 8V6, Canada
CALVIN MBUNTCHA-WUNTCHA 489 63E AVENUE, LAVAL QC H7V 2H5, Canada
RODRIGUE KEOU 239 RUE HENRI-ANGERS, LAVAL QC H7L 5S9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3S 1T6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Christian and Missionary Alliance In Canada Station "b", P.o. Box 790, Willowdale, ON M2K 2R6 1972-04-01
International Christian Voice 3286 Weston Road, #308, Toronto, ON M9M 2V3 2002-03-11
Christian Missionary Fellowship International Ottawa-gatineau 29b Black Forest Lane, Ottawa, ON K2H 5C8 2012-10-17
Avance ChrÉtienne Internationale Du Canada P.o. Box: 65091 Place Longueuil, Longueuil, QC J4K 5J4 1996-06-04
The International Community of Christian Ministers 1871 Belanger Est, Montreal, QC H2G 1B6 1995-09-14
Christian Dance Fellowship of Canada 88 Sunmount Crescent S.e., Calgary, AB T2X 1X2 1995-06-19
Rainbow & Holy Spirit Christian Missionary Center - 4940 Edward-montpetit St., #4, Montreal, QC H3W 1P9 2001-12-11
Fondation ChrÉtienne Internationale Pour La SÉcuritÉ Sociale Et Le Developpement Humain Au Liban Et Au Moyen Orient (fci-ssdh) 2282 Boul. Levesque Est, Laval, QC H7E 2N1 2005-06-08
Evangelical Missionary Church, Canada West District 1212 31st Avenue N.e., Suite 550, Calgary, AB T2E 5S8
Fondation Missionnaire Chretienne Oecumenique (f.m.c.o.) 151 Sparks Street, Suite 810, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E3 1983-06-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on COMMUNAUTÉ MISSIONNAIRE CHRÉTIENNE INTERNATIONALE AU CANADA/CMCI CANADA by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.